24611 W MCNICHOLS Road Detroit, MI $ 199,000
24611 W MCNICHOLS Road
$ 199,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

24611 W MCNICHOLS Road

Detroit, MI, 48219
$ 199,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 1,323

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,225

24611 W MCNICHOLS Road, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 1
24611 W MCNICHOLS Road, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 2
24611 W MCNICHOLS Road, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 3
24611 W MCNICHOLS Road, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 4
24611 W MCNICHOLS Road, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 5
24611 W MCNICHOLS Road, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 6
24611 W MCNICHOLS Road, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 7
24611 W MCNICHOLS Road, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 8
24611 W MCNICHOLS Road, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 9
24611 W MCNICHOLS Road, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 10
24611 W MCNICHOLS Road, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 11
24611 W MCNICHOLS Road, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 12
24611 W MCNICHOLS Road, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 13

Commercial Property for sale in Detroit, MI

for $199,000. This 1,323 square foot building was built on a lot size of 0.15.

Excellent Opportunity...Previous Coney Island! Prime Location...Bring Your Ideas...Many Possible Uses...Great Exposure & Frontage on McNichols...Stand Alone Building with Ample Parking......This Will Not Last Long...Schedule Your Showing Today!

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 199,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 2,940

Style

Commercial/Industrial

Lot Size

0.15

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60993541

Features
General
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Year Built 19
Subdivision DECONICKS REDFORD HILLS (PLATS) MI
County Wayne
Class COM/IND/BUS OPP
Type Commercial/Industrial
Ownership Private
Municipality Detroit
Zoning Commercial
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Detroit
Directions MAPS
City Detroit
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description S--W MC NICHOLS 12 DE CONICKS REDFORD HILLS SUB L42 P96 PLATS W C R 22/484 54 X 120
DOM 1
Postal Code 48219
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 150.42
Public Remarks Excellent Opportunity...Previous Coney Island! Prime Location...Bring Your Ideas...Many Possible Uses...Great Exposure & Frontage on McNichols...Stand Alone Building with Ample Parking......This Will
See more
Exterior
Frontage 54
Lot Size Area 0.15
Lot Dimensions 54.00 x 120.00

Broker

Scheib@ownit2020.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,470
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,225
Monthly Property Taxes
$245

Nearby
760529 Elementary School
760235 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$199,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

24611 W MCNICHOLS Road, Detroit, MI, 48219 is a Commercial Property for sale at $199,000 with 1,323 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. The property's zip code is 48219 which is in Detroit, MI