13190 Roosevelt Place Crown Point, IN $ 425,900
13190 Roosevelt Place
$ 425,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

13190 Roosevelt Place

Crown Point, IN, 46307
$ 425,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,301

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,622

13190 Roosevelt Place, Crown Point, IN 46307 - Image 1
13190 Roosevelt Place, Crown Point, IN 46307 - Image 2
13190 Roosevelt Place, Crown Point, IN 46307 - Image 3
13190 Roosevelt Place, Crown Point, IN 46307 - Image 4
13190 Roosevelt Place, Crown Point, IN 46307 - Image 5
13190 Roosevelt Place, Crown Point, IN 46307 - Image 6
13190 Roosevelt Place, Crown Point, IN 46307 - Image 7
13190 Roosevelt Place, Crown Point, IN 46307 - Image 8
13190 Roosevelt Place, Crown Point, IN 46307 - Image 9
13190 Roosevelt Place, Crown Point, IN 46307 - Image 10
13190 Roosevelt Place, Crown Point, IN 46307 - Image 11
13190 Roosevelt Place, Crown Point, IN 46307 - Image 12
13190 Roosevelt Place, Crown Point, IN 46307 - Image 13
13190 Roosevelt Place, Crown Point, IN 46307 - Image 14
13190 Roosevelt Place, Crown Point, IN 46307 - Image 15
13190 Roosevelt Place, Crown Point, IN 46307 - Image 16
13190 Roosevelt Place, Crown Point, IN 46307 - Image 17
13190 Roosevelt Place, Crown Point, IN 46307 - Image 18
13190 Roosevelt Place, Crown Point, IN 46307 - Image 19
13190 Roosevelt Place, Crown Point, IN 46307 - Image 20
13190 Roosevelt Place, Crown Point, IN 46307 - Image 21
13190 Roosevelt Place, Crown Point, IN 46307 - Image 22
13190 Roosevelt Place, Crown Point, IN 46307 - Image 23
13190 Roosevelt Place, Crown Point, IN 46307 - Image 24
13190 Roosevelt Place, Crown Point, IN 46307 - Image 25
13190 Roosevelt Place, Crown Point, IN 46307 - Image 26

Single Family Home for sale in Crown Point, IN

for $425,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,301 square foot home was built in 2017 on a lot size of 0.15.

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath gem located in the highly sought-after city of Crown Point. Step inside to find new hardwood flooring flowing throughout the main level, creating a warm and cohesive feel in the open-concept living room, dining room, and kitchen--an ideal layout for entertaining, gatherings, and everyday comfort. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, with all appliances--including the washer and dryer--conveniently staying with the home. A custom fireplace adds a cozy, elevated touch to the living space. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious loft area, perfect for a recreation room, gaming setup, or second lounge. Enjoy serene outdoor living with a backyard deck overlooking a peaceful pond, ideal for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. This well-maintained home sits within the Crown Point Community School District and offers easy access to I-65, making your commute a breeze. Move-in ready and full of charm--this is one you won't want to miss! Schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 425,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,298

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

2017

Town/City

Crown Point

County/Region

Lake

MLS | Web ID

838991

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Walk-In Closet(s) Soaking Tub Pantry Laminate Counters Eat-in Kitchen Entrance Foyer
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric Living Room
Window Features Insulated Windows
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2301
Half Baths 1
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Bedroom 2 Primary Bedroom Office Living Room Loft Laundry Kitchen Dining Room Bedroom 3
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Natural Gas Forced Air
Utilities Cable Available Water Connected Water Available Natural Gas Connected Natural Gas Available Electricity Connected Electricity Available Cable Connected
Appliances Dryer Washer Refrigerator Microwave Gas Range Dishwasher Disposal
HOA Fee 272
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch Rear Porch
Pool Features None
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector(s)
Year Built 2017
View Neighborhood Trees/Woods Pond
Township Center
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Lake
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Subdivision Name The Regency
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Indiana Ave or 55 turn right on 133rd ave turn right onto Cleveland turn left on 132nd place turn right onto Roosevelt
High School Crown Point High School
City Crown Point
Association Name First American Managment Company
High School District Crown Point
Zoning Description residential
Lot Size Square Feet 6534
Listing Terms Cash VA Loan FHA Conventional Contract
Property Attached Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 4298.02
Standard Status Active
Legal Description THE REGENCY UNIT 2 PHASE 4 LOT 221
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Rain Gutters Storage
Fencing Back Yard Fenced
Parking Features Garage Door Opener Paved On Street Driveway Concrete Off Street
Lot Features Back Yard Other Landscaped Front Yard Few Trees
Water Source Public
Lot Size Acres 0.15

Affordability Calculator

$2,981
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,622
Monthly Property Taxes
$358

Nearby
4001638 Elementary School
4001598 Middle School
Crown Point High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$425,900 -5.96% Price Down
5/15/2026$452,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

13190 Roosevelt Place, Crown Point, IN, 46307 is a Single Family Home for sale at $425,900 with 2,301 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 13190 Roosevelt Place has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2017. The property's zip code is 46307 which is in Crown Point, IN