332 Tanglewood Circle Alabaster, AL $ 349,000
332 Tanglewood Circle
$ 349,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

332 Tanglewood Circle

Alabaster, AL, 35007
$ 349,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,958

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,149

332 Tanglewood Circle, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 1
332 Tanglewood Circle, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 2
332 Tanglewood Circle, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 3
332 Tanglewood Circle, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 4
332 Tanglewood Circle, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 5
332 Tanglewood Circle, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 6
332 Tanglewood Circle, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 7
332 Tanglewood Circle, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 8
332 Tanglewood Circle, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 9
332 Tanglewood Circle, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 10
332 Tanglewood Circle, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 11
332 Tanglewood Circle, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 12
332 Tanglewood Circle, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 13
332 Tanglewood Circle, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 14
332 Tanglewood Circle, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 15
332 Tanglewood Circle, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 16
332 Tanglewood Circle, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 17
332 Tanglewood Circle, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 18
332 Tanglewood Circle, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 19
332 Tanglewood Circle, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 20
332 Tanglewood Circle, Alabaster, AL 35007 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Alabaster, AL

for $349,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,958 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.24.

Welcome to this 4 bed, 3 bath home in the sought after neighborhood of Tanglewood in Alabaster! Right off the living area is the kitchen with new granite countertops and travertine back-splash. Enjoy the added bonus of the primary bedroom and bath on one side of the home and the other bedrooms across the house. As you go upstairs, you are greeted with the perfect multi function space. Large area that can be used as a bedroom, guest suite, a playroom, office, etc. Out back, is a spacious fenced back yard. You can't beat the location when it comes to schools! Schedule your showing today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 349,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Alabaster

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

21453120

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 4
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2006
Subdivision TANGLEWOOD BY THE CREEK AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
County Shelby
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Alabaster Maylene Saginaw
Primary City Alabaster
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21453120
High School THOMPSON
City ALABASTER
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School MEADOW VIEW
Middle School THOMPSON
Legal Description Block: Lot: 35 TANGLEWOOD BY THE CREEK
DOM 1
Postal Code 35007
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 178.24
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Slab
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.24

Affordability Calculator

$2,149
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,149

Nearby
579790 Elementary School
579216 Middle School
Thompson High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$349,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

332 Tanglewood Circle, Alabaster, AL, 35007 is a Single Family Home for sale at $349,000 with 1,958 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 332 Tanglewood Circle has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 35007 which is in Alabaster, AL