11583 Colonnade Drive Boynton Beach, FL $ 425,000
11583 Colonnade Drive
$ 425,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

11583 Colonnade Drive

Boynton Beach, FL, 33437
$ 425,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,588

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,617

11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 1
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 2
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 3
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 4
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 5
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 6
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 7
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 8
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 9
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 10
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 11
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 12
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 13
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 14
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 15
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 16
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 17
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 18
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 19
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 20
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 21
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 22
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 23
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 24
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 25
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 26
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 27
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 28
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 29
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 30
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 31
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 32
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 33
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 34
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 35
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 36
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 37
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 38
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 39
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 40
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 41
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 42
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 43
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 44
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 45
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 46
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 47
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 48
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 49
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 50
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 51
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 52
11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 53
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Boynton Beach, FL

for $425,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,588 square foot home was built in 1999 on a lot size of 0.1.

Beautiful 3BR/2BA home in the desirable 55+ Cascades community.This home features updated kitchen & bathrooms, a spacious primary suite with custom walk in closet, & spa like bathroom. New beautiful wood looking tile flooring throughout, custom built-ins, new lighting, 2nd bedroom, a flex room that could be used as a 3rd bedroom.A fenced yard, newly screened,& secured enclosure.Enjoy a newly renovated Cafe & Clubhouse featuring a fitness center, theater, 3 card rooms,arts & crafts,library, resort-style pool, spa, outdoor kitchen & social activity areas,tennis & pickleball courts.Community offers strong reserves & exceptional amenities.This home blends comfort, style & an active lifestyle—perfect for those seeking a move-in-ready property in one of the area's most desirable 55+ communities. Community has a 80/20 Age restriction. Every January there is a Cafe deposit of $260 for residents to spend dollar for dollar at the cafe, HOA also includes Cable, Internet, Lawn Care, Roof Cleaning (Dec 2025), Outside house Painting (done 2022)

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 425,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,350

Style

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Boynton Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

B26001864

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Connected Sewer Connected Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Spanish Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Freezer Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 1830
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Internet Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Sewer Trash
Patio/Porch Features Patio Screened
Architectural Style Mediterranean
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community
Pets Allowed Number Limit Yes
Year Built 1999
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Community Kitchen Fitness Center Maintenance Grounds Gated Hobby Room Library Management Maintenance Picnic Area Pickleball Pool Parking Recreation Facilities Restaurant Security Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name JONES PAR D-2
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions MUST ENTER FROM JOG Rd Hagen Ranch is for RESIDENTS ONLY!
High School Park Vista
City Boynton Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4610
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Hagen Road
Tax Annual Amount 5350.5
Middle/Junior High School West Boynton
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/11583-Colonnade-Drive-Boynton-Beach-FL-33437/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description JONES PAR D-2 LT 174
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Closet Cabinetry High Ceilings Kitchen/Dining Combo Custom Mirrors Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Drapes
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Main Level Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced Gate Vinyl Wrought Iron
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 4214
Building Area Total 2095
Lot Size Acres 0.1
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Builder Model Chadwick
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Amanda Christine Lancaster

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,063
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,617
Monthly Property Taxes
$446

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Park Vista High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/15/2026 $425,000 -2.07% Price Down
5/4/2026 $434,000 -1.14% Price Down
4/2/2026 $439,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

11583 Colonnade Drive, Boynton Beach, FL, 33437 is a Single Family Home for sale at $425,000 with 1,588 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 11583 Colonnade Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 33437 which is in Boynton Beach, FL