405 N Columbus Street Russellville, OH $ 159,900
405 N Columbus Street
$ 159,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

405 N Columbus Street

Russellville, OH, 45168
$ 159,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 985

405 N Columbus Street, Russellville, OH 45168 - Image 1
405 N Columbus Street, Russellville, OH 45168 - Image 2
405 N Columbus Street, Russellville, OH 45168 - Image 3
405 N Columbus Street, Russellville, OH 45168 - Image 4
405 N Columbus Street, Russellville, OH 45168 - Image 5
405 N Columbus Street, Russellville, OH 45168 - Image 6
405 N Columbus Street, Russellville, OH 45168 - Image 7
405 N Columbus Street, Russellville, OH 45168 - Image 8
405 N Columbus Street, Russellville, OH 45168 - Image 9
405 N Columbus Street, Russellville, OH 45168 - Image 10
405 N Columbus Street, Russellville, OH 45168 - Image 11
405 N Columbus Street, Russellville, OH 45168 - Image 12
405 N Columbus Street, Russellville, OH 45168 - Image 13
405 N Columbus Street, Russellville, OH 45168 - Image 14
405 N Columbus Street, Russellville, OH 45168 - Image 15
405 N Columbus Street, Russellville, OH 45168 - Image 16
405 N Columbus Street, Russellville, OH 45168 - Image 17
405 N Columbus Street, Russellville, OH 45168 - Image 18
405 N Columbus Street, Russellville, OH 45168 - Image 19
405 N Columbus Street, Russellville, OH 45168 - Image 20
405 N Columbus Street, Russellville, OH 45168 - Image 21
405 N Columbus Street, Russellville, OH 45168 - Image 22
405 N Columbus Street, Russellville, OH 45168 - Image 23
405 N Columbus Street, Russellville, OH 45168 - Image 24
405 N Columbus Street, Russellville, OH 45168 - Image 25
405 N Columbus Street, Russellville, OH 45168 - Image 26
405 N Columbus Street, Russellville, OH 45168 - Image 27
405 N Columbus Street, Russellville, OH 45168 - Image 28
405 N Columbus Street, Russellville, OH 45168 - Image 29
405 N Columbus Street, Russellville, OH 45168 - Image 30
405 N Columbus Street, Russellville, OH 45168 - Image 31

Single Family Home for sale in Russellville, OH

for $159,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath.

BRAND NEW on the market! This adorable 3 bed, 1 bath home is Perfectly situated in Russellville close to local favorites, shopping, coffee shops, and everyday conveniences. Features include a private fenced backyard, newer HVAC and windows (2022), roof replaced around 2019, and new fencing in 2025. Conveniently located on a state route for easy commuting. Full of old charm and ready for you to be the owner!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 159,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Craftsman/Bungalow

Town/City

Russellville

County/Region

Brown

MLS | Web ID

1879437

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air
Roof Shingle
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 0.0
Architectural Style Craftsman/Bungalow
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 0
View City
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Brown
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 1
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
Directions From SR 32 take US 62 toward Russellville. Property is on the Right.
City Jefferson Twp
High School District Eastern Local SD
MLS Area Brown-E11
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 0.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
See more
Interior
Basement Partial
Total Fireplaces 0
Window Features Double Hung Vinyl
Total Bedrooms 3
Bedrooms Possible 0
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Wooded Lot
Fencing Privacy
Parking Features Off Street
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Block
Lot Size Acres 0.0
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 405

Affordability Calculator

$985
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$985

Nearby
4319724 Elementary School
4319712 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$159,900 -3.03% Price Down
5/15/2026$164,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

405 N Columbus Street, Russellville, OH, 45168 is a Single Family Home for sale at $159,900. 405 N Columbus Street has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 45168 which is in Russellville, OH