30 Applewood Drive Cabot, AR $ 230,000
30 Applewood Drive
$ 230,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

30 Applewood Drive

Cabot, AR, 72023
$ 230,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,582

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,416

30 Applewood Drive, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 1
30 Applewood Drive, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 2
30 Applewood Drive, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 3
30 Applewood Drive, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 4
30 Applewood Drive, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 5
30 Applewood Drive, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 6
30 Applewood Drive, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 7
30 Applewood Drive, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 8
30 Applewood Drive, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 9
30 Applewood Drive, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 10
30 Applewood Drive, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 11
30 Applewood Drive, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 12
30 Applewood Drive, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 13
30 Applewood Drive, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 14
30 Applewood Drive, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 15
30 Applewood Drive, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 16
30 Applewood Drive, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 17
30 Applewood Drive, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 18
30 Applewood Drive, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 19
30 Applewood Drive, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 20
30 Applewood Drive, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 21
30 Applewood Drive, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 22
30 Applewood Drive, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 23
30 Applewood Drive, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 24
30 Applewood Drive, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 25
30 Applewood Drive, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 26
30 Applewood Drive, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 27
30 Applewood Drive, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 28
30 Applewood Drive, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 29
30 Applewood Drive, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 30
30 Applewood Drive, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 31
30 Applewood Drive, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 32
30 Applewood Drive, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 33
30 Applewood Drive, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 34
30 Applewood Drive, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 35
30 Applewood Drive, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 36
30 Applewood Drive, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 37
30 Applewood Drive, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 38
30 Applewood Drive, Cabot, AR 72023 - Image 39

Single Family Home for sale in Cabot, AR

for $230,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,582 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.28.

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bed, 2-bath home offering 1,582 square feet of comfortable living space in an established neighborhood convenient to shopping, restaurants, and everyday amenities. Inside, you'll love the upgraded wood laminate flooring, cozy gas fireplace, and desirable split floor plan that provides added privacy with the primary suite separated from the guest bedrooms. Kitchen has a pantry and the refrigerator stays. Major updates include new windows and roof in 2022, giving peace of mind for years to come. Situated on a corner lot with a fully fenced yard. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and charm. Don't miss your opportunity to make this one yours!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 230,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 589

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Cabot

County/Region

Lonoke

MLS | Web ID

26019739

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection Dryer Connection-Electric Water Heater-Gas Walk-In Closet(s) Ceiling Fan(s)
Basement None
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms Primary Bedroom/Main Lv Primary Bedroom Apart 3 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Carpet Tile Laminate
Kitchen Equipment Free-Standing Stove Microwave Electric Range Dishwasher Disposal Pantry Refrigerator-Stays
Walls/Ceilings Sheet Rock Sheet Rock Ceiling Tray Ceiling
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Electric
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Electric-Co-op Gas-Natural All Underground
Roof Architectural Shingle
Fireplaces Gas Logs Present
HOA Fee 0
Energy Features Insulated Windows Insulated Doors
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 2000
Type Detached
Tax Year 2025
Inside City Limits Yes
Status New Listing
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Warranty Normal Wrkng Ordr As O&A
Primary City Cabot
Directions From AR hwy 89/S Pine turn onto Countrywood traveling east. Turn left onto Linda. Take left onto Linda. Take right onto Wedgewood. Corner lot on Wedgewood and Applewood. You will see the realtor s
City Cabot
DOM 0
Postal Code 72023
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 145.39
Public Remarks Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bed 2-bath home offering 1 582 square feet of comfortable living space in an established neighborhood convenient to shopping restaurants and everyday ame
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Patio Fully Fenced Wood Fence
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 0.28
Lot Dimensions 11970

Affordability Calculator

$1,465
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,416
Monthly Property Taxes
$49

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$230,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

30 Applewood Drive, Cabot, AR, 72023 is a Single Family Home for sale at $230,000 with 1,582 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 30 Applewood Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 72023 which is in Cabot, AR