325 Cain Hot Springs, AR $ 243,900
325 Cain
$ 243,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

325 Cain

Hot Springs, AR, 71913
$ 243,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,696

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,502

325 Cain, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 1
325 Cain, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 2
325 Cain, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 3
325 Cain, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 4
325 Cain, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 5
325 Cain, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 6
325 Cain, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 7
325 Cain, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 8
325 Cain, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 9
325 Cain, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 10
325 Cain, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 11
325 Cain, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 12
325 Cain, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 13
325 Cain, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 14
325 Cain, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 15
325 Cain, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 16
325 Cain, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 17
325 Cain, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 18
325 Cain, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 19
325 Cain, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 20
325 Cain, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 21
325 Cain, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 22
325 Cain, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 23
325 Cain, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 24
325 Cain, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 25
325 Cain, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 26
325 Cain, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 27
325 Cain, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 28
325 Cain, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 29
325 Cain, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 30
325 Cain, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 31
325 Cain, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 32
325 Cain, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 33
325 Cain, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 34
325 Cain, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 35
325 Cain, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 36
325 Cain, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 37

Single Family Home for sale in Hot Springs, AR

for $243,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,696 square foot home was built in 1970 on a lot size of 0.34.

This spacious 3-bedroom home has been revitalized with brand-new flooring and fresh paint throughout, creating a bright and airy atmosphere that is ready for immediate move-in. The heart of the home features a functional layout designed for comfort with a spacious living area. From the large kitchen and dining space, step out onto the deck—the perfect spot for morning coffee or summer BBQs while overlooking your large backyard. The primary bedroom is complete with its own bathroom. Two additional bedrooms on the main level offer plenty of natural light and easy access to the main living areas. The lower level features two bonus rooms, ideal for a home office, guest quarters, or fitness area with a convenient half-bathroom and access to the backyard.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 243,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,382

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Hot Springs

County/Region

Garland

MLS | Web ID

26019738

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection Dryer Connection-Electric Water Heater-Electric Built-Ins Ceiling Fan(s) Walk-in Shower
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms Primary Bedroom/Main Lv
Floors Vinyl Tile Laminate
Kitchen Equipment Free-Standing Stove Dishwasher Ice Maker Connection
Walls/Ceilings Sheet Rock Paneling
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Electric
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
Roof Composition
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 0
Energy Features Insulated Windows
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Year Built 1970
Type Detached
Tax Year 2025
Inside City Limits No
Status New Listing
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Warranty As-Is Prsnt Cnd at Clsng
Primary City Hot Springs
Directions Airport Road to Cain Road
City Hot Springs
DOM 4
Postal Code 71913
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 143.81
Public Remarks This spacious 3-bedroom home has been revitalized with brand-new flooring and fresh paint throughout creating a bright and airy atmosphere that is ready for immediate move-in. The heart of the home
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Deck Porch Partially Fenced Guttering
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Crawl Space
Lot Size Area 0.34
Lot Dimensions 141x105

Affordability Calculator

$1,617
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,502
Monthly Property Taxes
$115

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$243,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

325 Cain, Hot Springs, AR, 71913 is a Single Family Home for sale at $243,900 with 1,696 sqft and a lot size of 0.34. 325 Cain has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 71913 which is in Hot Springs, AR