2100 E Lake St Street Paragould, AR $ 119,000
2100 E Lake St Street
$ 119,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2100 E Lake St Street

Paragould, AR, 72450
$ 119,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,040

Monthly Estimate*

$ 733

2100 E Lake St Street, Paragould, AR 72450 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Paragould, AR

for $119,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,040 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.23.

Priced at $119,000, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a functional layout and a spacious backyard with room to enjoy outdoor activities. Conveniently located and ready for new owners.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 119,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 502

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Paragould

County/Region

Greene

MLS | Web ID

26019737

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection Dryer Connection-Electric Ceiling Fan(s) Breakfast Bar
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Vinyl
Kitchen Equipment None
Walls/Ceilings Sheet Rock
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
Roof Composition
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Year Built 1998
Type Detached
Tax Year 2025
Inside City Limits Yes
Status New Listing
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Warranty Normal Wrkng Ordr As O&A
Directions East on Lake Street House on Right
High School Greene County Tech
City Paragould
Elementary School Greene County Tech
Middle School Greene County Tech
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 114.42
Public Remarks Priced at $119 000 this 3-bedroom 1-bath home offers a functional layout and a spacious backyard with room to enjoy outdoor activities. Conveniently located and ready for new owners.
See more
Exterior
Exterior Metal/Vinyl Siding
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 0.23
Lot Dimensions 10019
Lot Level Not in Subdivision Flood Insurance Required

Affordability Calculator

$775
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$733
Monthly Property Taxes
$42

Nearby
4250924 Elementary School
4250585 Middle School
Greene County Tech High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$119,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2100 E Lake St Street, Paragould, AR, 72450 is a Single Family Home for sale at $119,000 with 1,040 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 2100 E Lake St Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 72450 which is in Paragould, AR