204 Saranac Ln Saint Augustine, FL $ 359,900
204 Saranac Ln
$ 359,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

204 Saranac Ln

Saint Augustine, FL, 32086
$ 359,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,459

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,216

204 Saranac Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 1
204 Saranac Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 2
204 Saranac Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 3
204 Saranac Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 4
204 Saranac Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 5
204 Saranac Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 6
204 Saranac Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 7
204 Saranac Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 8
204 Saranac Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 9
204 Saranac Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 10
204 Saranac Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 11
204 Saranac Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 12
204 Saranac Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 13
204 Saranac Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 14
204 Saranac Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 15
204 Saranac Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 16
204 Saranac Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 17
204 Saranac Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 18
204 Saranac Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 19
204 Saranac Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 20
204 Saranac Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 21
204 Saranac Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 22
204 Saranac Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 23
204 Saranac Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 24
204 Saranac Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 25
204 Saranac Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 26
204 Saranac Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 27
204 Saranac Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 28
204 Saranac Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 29
204 Saranac Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 30
204 Saranac Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 31
204 Saranac Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 32
204 Saranac Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 33
204 Saranac Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 34
204 Saranac Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 35
204 Saranac Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 36
204 Saranac Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 37
204 Saranac Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 38
204 Saranac Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 39
204 Saranac Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 40
204 Saranac Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 41

Single Family Home for sale in Saint Augustine, FL

for $359,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,459 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.29.

Welcome to 204 Saranac Ln -- located in a well-established community just minutes from historic downtown St. Augustine, beautiful beaches, shopping, restaurants, and more! This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a functional layout with tile flooring throughout the main living areas and laminate flooring in the bedrooms for easy maintenance and everyday comfort. The spacious backyard is mostly fenced, providing plenty of room for outdoor entertaining, pets, gardening, or simply relaxing in your own private space. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this property offers excellent potential with a low HOA and a highly convenient location close to everything St. Augustine has to offer. Come add your personal touches and make this home your very own!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 359,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,211

Style

Ranch,Traditional

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Saint Augustine

County/Region

Saint Johns

MLS | Web ID

262379

Features
General
Living Area 1459
Heating Central
Cooling Central
Water County
Construction Concrete Block Stucco
HOA Fee 79
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Year Built 2004
Subdivision Stonegate
Style Ranch Traditional
Stories Count 1
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family Residence
New Construction Y/N No
Extras Auto Sprinkler
Area 11
High School Pedro Menendez
Elementary School Otis A. Mason
Middle School Gamble Rogers
Legal Description 35/47-52 STONEGATE BLOCK 4 LOT 7 OR2280/943
Bank/Corporate Owned? No
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 246.68
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fans Dishwasher Dryer Garage Door Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Flooring Laminate Wood Tile
Beds 4
Master Bath Tub/Shower Combo
Dining Room Length 9
Dining Room Width 5
See more
Exterior
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.29
Lot Dimensions 12632
Acreage 1/4 to 1/2 Acre

Affordability Calculator

$2,567
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,216
Monthly Property Taxes
$351

Nearby
5197972 Elementary School
5197979 Middle School
Pedro Menendez High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$359,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

204 Saranac Ln, Saint Augustine, FL, 32086 is a Single Family Home for sale at $359,900 with 1,459 sqft and a lot size of 0.29. 204 Saranac Ln has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 32086 which is in Saint Augustine, FL