850 Colrain Street Wyoming, MI $ 299,900
850 Colrain Street
$ 299,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

850 Colrain Street

Wyoming, MI, 49509
$ 299,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,451

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

850 Colrain Street, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 1
850 Colrain Street, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 2
850 Colrain Street, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 3
850 Colrain Street, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 4
850 Colrain Street, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 5
850 Colrain Street, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 6
850 Colrain Street, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 7
850 Colrain Street, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 8
850 Colrain Street, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 9
850 Colrain Street, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 10
850 Colrain Street, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 11
850 Colrain Street, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 12
850 Colrain Street, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 13
850 Colrain Street, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 14
850 Colrain Street, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 15
850 Colrain Street, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 16
850 Colrain Street, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 17
850 Colrain Street, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 18
850 Colrain Street, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 19
850 Colrain Street, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 20
850 Colrain Street, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 21
850 Colrain Street, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 22
850 Colrain Street, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 23
850 Colrain Street, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 24
850 Colrain Street, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 25
850 Colrain Street, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 26
850 Colrain Street, Wyoming, MI 49509 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Wyoming, MI

for $299,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,451 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.16.

Inviting and thoughtfully updated; this home offers 2 spacious living areas, dedicated dining, main floor laundry, full bath, and a bedroom ideal for a primary suite, home office, or playroom on the main floor. Upstairs features 2 generously sized bedrooms with large closets and a second full bath. BONUS: The fenced backyard, oversized 2.5 stall garage, and unfinished basement with egress window which offers potential for an additional bedroom and living space. UPDATES include interior and exterior paint, restored and stained hardwood floors, new bathroom vanities and tile, new appliances, and an updated deck. All this in a convenient West Michigan location.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 299,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,628

Style

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Wyoming

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70532408

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1950
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Wyoming (41041)
Primary City Wyoming
Virtual Tour https://listings.nextdoorphotos.com/vd/246617101
Directions 28th street west to Clyde Park Ave. South on Clyde Park to Colrain. Right on Colrain home is on the left.
City Wyoming
School District Wyoming Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description LOT 171 * ROGERS HEIGHTS PLAT NO. 3
DOM 1
Postal Code 49509
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 206.69
Public Remarks Inviting and thoughtfully updated; this home offers 2 spacious living areas dedicated dining main floor laundry full bath and a bedroom ideal for a primary suite home office
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Frontage 53
Lot Size Area 0.16
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 53 x 131
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 8

Affordability Calculator

$2,149
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847
Monthly Property Taxes
$302

Nearby
3952907 Elementary School
3952888 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$299,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

850 Colrain Street, Wyoming, MI, 49509 is a Single Family Home for sale at $299,900 with 1,451 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 850 Colrain Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 49509 which is in Wyoming, MI