52320 Sheridan Road Paw Paw, MI $ 300,000
52320 Sheridan Road
$ 300,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

52320 Sheridan Road

Paw Paw, MI, 49079
$ 300,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,472

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

52320 Sheridan Road, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 1
52320 Sheridan Road, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 2
52320 Sheridan Road, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 3
52320 Sheridan Road, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 4
52320 Sheridan Road, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 5
52320 Sheridan Road, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 6
52320 Sheridan Road, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 7
52320 Sheridan Road, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 8
52320 Sheridan Road, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 9
52320 Sheridan Road, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 10
52320 Sheridan Road, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 11
52320 Sheridan Road, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 12
52320 Sheridan Road, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 13
52320 Sheridan Road, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 14
52320 Sheridan Road, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 15
52320 Sheridan Road, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 16
52320 Sheridan Road, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 17
52320 Sheridan Road, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 18
52320 Sheridan Road, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 19
52320 Sheridan Road, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 20
52320 Sheridan Road, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 21
52320 Sheridan Road, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 22
52320 Sheridan Road, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 23
52320 Sheridan Road, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 24
52320 Sheridan Road, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 25
52320 Sheridan Road, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 26
52320 Sheridan Road, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 27
52320 Sheridan Road, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 28
52320 Sheridan Road, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 29
52320 Sheridan Road, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 30
52320 Sheridan Road, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 31
52320 Sheridan Road, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 32
52320 Sheridan Road, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 33
52320 Sheridan Road, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 34
52320 Sheridan Road, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 35
52320 Sheridan Road, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 36
52320 Sheridan Road, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 37
52320 Sheridan Road, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 38
52320 Sheridan Road, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 39
52320 Sheridan Road, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 40
52320 Sheridan Road, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 41
52320 Sheridan Road, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 42
52320 Sheridan Road, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 43
52320 Sheridan Road, Paw Paw, MI 49079 - Image 44

Single Family Home for sale in Paw Paw, MI

for $300,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,472 square foot home was built in 1889 on a lot size of 0.23.

Large 4-5 BR, 3 bath home with Maple Lake access a short walk away plus boat launch less than a mile away. It's been in the same family for over 50 years. Seller is offering $5000 in closing costs with acceptable offer so you can save your money for fresh flooring. Nearly 2500 sq ft of living area including a super-sized/private primary with ensuite. You'll find a barely used whirlpool tub, tiled shower, double sink vanity, & walk-in closet. New roof on this section in 2025. Spacious kitchen offers loads of storage, pantry, quality Shrock cabinets, & ample counterspace. Paneled dining rm, Light & bright sunporch. Large living room. Main level laundry. Upstairs you'll find 1 bath & 3-4 bedrooms. Great office/classroom possibility with deck access. Electric updated to 200 amp. You'll find loads of replacement windows that give you a sunny home. 2 car garage (parking is off 35 1/2 St). Pretty outdoor lounging space. No docking rights at access. Great package here that hasn't been on the

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 300,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,911

Style

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1889

Town/City

Paw Paw

County/Region

Van Buren

MLS | Web ID

70532401

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Spa/Jetted Tub Accessibility Features
Basement MI Basement
Beds 5
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Detached Garage
Appliances Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1889
County Van Buren
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Paw Paw Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Paw Paw Twp (80014)
Primary City Paw Paw
Directions GPS will take you to the back of the house. The garage is off 35 1/2 St.
City Paw Paw
School District Paw Paw Public School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description LOTS 46 47 & 48. EXCEPT NLY 20.5 FT OF LOT 46. FLOOK & MC EACHRON'S LAKE FOREST SUBDIVISION
DOM 1
Postal Code 49079
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 121.36
Public Remarks Large 4-5 BR
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Frontage 102
Lot Size Area 0.23
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 102 x 100

Affordability Calculator

$2,006
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847
Monthly Property Taxes
$159

Nearby
3605873 Elementary School
3605875 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$300,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

52320 Sheridan Road, Paw Paw, MI, 49079 is a Single Family Home for sale at $300,000 with 2,472 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 52320 Sheridan Road has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1889. The property's zip code is 49079 which is in Paw Paw, MI