1109 Petoskey Court Adrian, MI $ 250,000
1109 Petoskey Court
$ 250,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1109 Petoskey Court

Adrian, MI, 49221
$ 250,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,687

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

1109 Petoskey Court, Adrian, MI 49221 - Image 1
1109 Petoskey Court, Adrian, MI 49221 - Image 2
1109 Petoskey Court, Adrian, MI 49221 - Image 3
1109 Petoskey Court, Adrian, MI 49221 - Image 4
1109 Petoskey Court, Adrian, MI 49221 - Image 5
1109 Petoskey Court, Adrian, MI 49221 - Image 6
1109 Petoskey Court, Adrian, MI 49221 - Image 7
1109 Petoskey Court, Adrian, MI 49221 - Image 8
1109 Petoskey Court, Adrian, MI 49221 - Image 9
1109 Petoskey Court, Adrian, MI 49221 - Image 10
1109 Petoskey Court, Adrian, MI 49221 - Image 11
1109 Petoskey Court, Adrian, MI 49221 - Image 12
1109 Petoskey Court, Adrian, MI 49221 - Image 13
1109 Petoskey Court, Adrian, MI 49221 - Image 14
1109 Petoskey Court, Adrian, MI 49221 - Image 15
1109 Petoskey Court, Adrian, MI 49221 - Image 16
1109 Petoskey Court, Adrian, MI 49221 - Image 17
1109 Petoskey Court, Adrian, MI 49221 - Image 18
1109 Petoskey Court, Adrian, MI 49221 - Image 19
1109 Petoskey Court, Adrian, MI 49221 - Image 20
1109 Petoskey Court, Adrian, MI 49221 - Image 21
1109 Petoskey Court, Adrian, MI 49221 - Image 22

Single Family Home for sale in Adrian, MI

for $250,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,687 square foot home was built in 1946 on a lot size of 0.18.

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on Adrian's west side featuring a first floor laundry, family/media room, a large attached garage and a fenced yard. Washer/dryer excluded. The above ground pool & swing set stay with the property.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 250,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,519

Style

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1946

Town/City

Adrian

County/Region

Lenawee

MLS | Web ID

70532358

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Fireplaces Wood Stove
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1946
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Adrian (46025)
Primary City Adrian
Directions See GIS
City Adrian
School District Adrian City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LOT 27 HOME DALE
DOM 1
Postal Code 49221
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 148.19
Public Remarks Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath home on Adrian's west side featuring a first floor laundry family/media room
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 50
Lot Size Area 0.18
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 50 x 160
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 9

Affordability Calculator

$1,749
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$210

Nearby
1571698 Elementary School
1572106 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$250,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1109 Petoskey Court, Adrian, MI, 49221 is a Single Family Home for sale at $250,000 with 1,687 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 1109 Petoskey Court has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1946. The property's zip code is 49221 which is in Adrian, MI