29376 Saddlebred Lane Dowagiac, MI $ 399,900
29376 Saddlebred Lane
$ 399,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

29376 Saddlebred Lane

Dowagiac, MI, 49047
$ 399,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,868

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,462

29376 Saddlebred Lane, Dowagiac, MI 49047 - Image 1
29376 Saddlebred Lane, Dowagiac, MI 49047 - Image 2
29376 Saddlebred Lane, Dowagiac, MI 49047 - Image 3
29376 Saddlebred Lane, Dowagiac, MI 49047 - Image 4
29376 Saddlebred Lane, Dowagiac, MI 49047 - Image 5
29376 Saddlebred Lane, Dowagiac, MI 49047 - Image 6
29376 Saddlebred Lane, Dowagiac, MI 49047 - Image 7
29376 Saddlebred Lane, Dowagiac, MI 49047 - Image 8
29376 Saddlebred Lane, Dowagiac, MI 49047 - Image 9
29376 Saddlebred Lane, Dowagiac, MI 49047 - Image 10
29376 Saddlebred Lane, Dowagiac, MI 49047 - Image 11
29376 Saddlebred Lane, Dowagiac, MI 49047 - Image 12
29376 Saddlebred Lane, Dowagiac, MI 49047 - Image 13
29376 Saddlebred Lane, Dowagiac, MI 49047 - Image 14
29376 Saddlebred Lane, Dowagiac, MI 49047 - Image 15
29376 Saddlebred Lane, Dowagiac, MI 49047 - Image 16
29376 Saddlebred Lane, Dowagiac, MI 49047 - Image 17
29376 Saddlebred Lane, Dowagiac, MI 49047 - Image 18
29376 Saddlebred Lane, Dowagiac, MI 49047 - Image 19
29376 Saddlebred Lane, Dowagiac, MI 49047 - Image 20
29376 Saddlebred Lane, Dowagiac, MI 49047 - Image 21
29376 Saddlebred Lane, Dowagiac, MI 49047 - Image 22
29376 Saddlebred Lane, Dowagiac, MI 49047 - Image 23
29376 Saddlebred Lane, Dowagiac, MI 49047 - Image 24
29376 Saddlebred Lane, Dowagiac, MI 49047 - Image 25
29376 Saddlebred Lane, Dowagiac, MI 49047 - Image 26
29376 Saddlebred Lane, Dowagiac, MI 49047 - Image 27
29376 Saddlebred Lane, Dowagiac, MI 49047 - Image 28
29376 Saddlebred Lane, Dowagiac, MI 49047 - Image 29
29376 Saddlebred Lane, Dowagiac, MI 49047 - Image 30
29376 Saddlebred Lane, Dowagiac, MI 49047 - Image 31
29376 Saddlebred Lane, Dowagiac, MI 49047 - Image 32
29376 Saddlebred Lane, Dowagiac, MI 49047 - Image 33
29376 Saddlebred Lane, Dowagiac, MI 49047 - Image 34
29376 Saddlebred Lane, Dowagiac, MI 49047 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Dowagiac, MI

for $399,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,868 square foot home was built in 2003.

Located in Saddlebred subdivision, this 3 Bedroom, 3 full Bath Ranch includes a full Basement, attached Garage, newer refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, washer and dryer and an Underground Sprinkler system to help maintain the yard.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 399,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,769

Style

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Dowagiac

County/Region

Cass

MLS | Web ID

70532356

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Attached Garage
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2003
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Pokagon Twp (14011)
Primary City Dowagiac
Directions M 51 South to Saddlebred Lane to sign
City Dowagiac
School District Dowagiac Union Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description 950 UNIT 12 MERRYWILL SHORES CONDOMINIUM
DOM 1
Postal Code 49047
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 214.08
Public Remarks Located in Saddlebred subdivision this 3 Bedroom 3 full Bath Ranch includes a full Basement attached Garage newer refrigerator dishwasher microwave
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Total Rooms 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler
Frontage 125
Lot Size Area 0
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 125x207x125x208

Affordability Calculator

$2,693
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,462
Monthly Property Taxes
$231

Nearby
3926381 Elementary School
3926380 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$399,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

29376 Saddlebred Lane, Dowagiac, MI, 49047 is a Single Family Home for sale at $399,900 with 1,868 sqft. 29376 Saddlebred Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 49047 which is in Dowagiac, MI