1452 Lockmoor Drive Troy, MI $ 879,000
1452 Lockmoor Drive
$ 879,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1452 Lockmoor Drive

Troy, MI, 48084
$ 879,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,263

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,412

1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 1
1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 2
1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 3
1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 4
1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 5
1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 6
1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 7
1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 8
1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 9
1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 10
1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 11
1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 12
1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 13
1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 14
1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 15
1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 16
1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 17
1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 18
1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 19
1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 20
1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 21
1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 22
1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 23
1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 24
1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 25
1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 26
1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 27
1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 28
1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 29
1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 30
1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 31
1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 32
1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 33
1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 34
1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 35
1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 36
1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 37
1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 38
1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 39
1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 40
1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 41
1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 42
1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 43
1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 44
1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 45
1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI 48084 - Image 46

Single Family Home for sale in Troy, MI

for $879,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,263 square foot home was built in 1994 on a lot size of 0.36.

Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in one of Troy's most desirable neighborhoods, Stone Haven Woods -this beautifully maintained Tudor-style home offers over 3,200 sq. ft. of spacious living. A premium, private location yet still with convenient access to shopping, dining, and major expressways. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, the home offers a comfortable and functional layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The updated chef's kitchen serves as the heart of the home, showcasing GE Monogram stainless steel appliances, a GE Advantium 'Speedcooker' wall oven, newer Quartzite countertops, and exceptional style and functionality. The first level also includes a large foyer, private office, spacious living and dining rooms along w a large family room with fireplace. Additional highlights include a finished basement with a 2nd kitchen, offering extra living and recreation space, along with a newer furnace and central A/C for added comfort and peace of mind.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 879,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,750

Style

Lot Size

0.36

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Troy

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

70532354

Features
General
Heating Forced Air Humidifier
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Humidifier Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1994
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Troy (63202)
Primary City Troy
City Troy
School District Troy School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T2N R11E SEC 20 STONE HAVEN WOODS LOT 16 3-8-93 FR 002
DOM 2
Postal Code 48084
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 269.38
Public Remarks Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in one of Troy's most desirable neighborhoods Stone Haven Woods -this beautifully maintained Tudor-style home offers over 3 200 sq. ft. of spacious living. A premium
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Other
Frontage 100
Lot Size Area 0.36
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 100x155
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 9

Affordability Calculator

$6,141
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,412
Monthly Property Taxes
$729

Nearby
759675 Elementary School
759791 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$879,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1452 Lockmoor Drive, Troy, MI, 48084 is a Single Family Home for sale at $879,000 with 3,263 sqft and a lot size of 0.36. 1452 Lockmoor Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1994. The property's zip code is 48084 which is in Troy, MI