17197 Averhill Boulevard Macomb, MI $ 334,900
17197 Averhill Boulevard
$ 334,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

17197 Averhill Boulevard

Macomb, MI, 48042
$ 334,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,701

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,062

17197 Averhill Boulevard, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 1
17197 Averhill Boulevard, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 2
17197 Averhill Boulevard, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 3
17197 Averhill Boulevard, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 4
17197 Averhill Boulevard, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 5
17197 Averhill Boulevard, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 6
17197 Averhill Boulevard, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 7
17197 Averhill Boulevard, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 8
17197 Averhill Boulevard, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 9
17197 Averhill Boulevard, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 10
17197 Averhill Boulevard, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 11
17197 Averhill Boulevard, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 12
17197 Averhill Boulevard, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 13
17197 Averhill Boulevard, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 14
17197 Averhill Boulevard, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 15
17197 Averhill Boulevard, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 16
17197 Averhill Boulevard, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 17
17197 Averhill Boulevard, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 18
17197 Averhill Boulevard, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 19
17197 Averhill Boulevard, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 20
17197 Averhill Boulevard, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 21
17197 Averhill Boulevard, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 22
17197 Averhill Boulevard, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 23
17197 Averhill Boulevard, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 24
17197 Averhill Boulevard, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 25
17197 Averhill Boulevard, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 26
17197 Averhill Boulevard, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 27
17197 Averhill Boulevard, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 28
17197 Averhill Boulevard, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 29
17197 Averhill Boulevard, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 30
17197 Averhill Boulevard, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 31
17197 Averhill Boulevard, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 32
17197 Averhill Boulevard, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 33
17197 Averhill Boulevard, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 34
17197 Averhill Boulevard, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 35
17197 Averhill Boulevard, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 36
17197 Averhill Boulevard, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 37
17197 Averhill Boulevard, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 38
17197 Averhill Boulevard, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 39
17197 Averhill Boulevard, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 40

Condo for sale in Macomb, MI

for $334,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,701 square foot condo was built in 2004.

BEST VALUE MODERN RANCH CONDO IN NORTH MACOMB! Averhill Parc located strategically at 24 Mile near Garfield and Romeo Plank with quick routes south & north, and also northwest & southeast. An amazing group of owners living life with more care-free ownership well handled by the HOA. Original owner's first offering! Enjoy afternoon shade on a massive maintenance free, raised concrete patio/deck. Open great room floor plan, bright natural lighting (skylights & windows) with newer luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, premier kitchen with LaFata top tier cabinetry, newer Samsung double-oven stove, Samsung dishwasher. Laundry room boasts deep sink & cabinetry, storage, and Samsung washer & dryer (SmartHub/Bluetooth). Primary bedroom ensuite w/walk-in closet is your own little spa: whirlpool tub and stall shower (3 shower type heads), and disability aid/grab bars. Front bedroom/flex room offers bayed window and brand new carpeting! Garage also has disability aid/grab rail! Wide open full basement ready for your future finishing (HOA responsible for foundation walls and exterior/structure). Ecobee thermostat, gas fireplace, custom blinds, 50 gallon water heater. No better priced condo in its class right now ... expect lots of activity. New roofs and skylights coming 2027 but still in good shape; seller negotiable paying off $6,800 assessment; seller already paid $7,000 at $220/m. ATTENTION AGENTS: See MLS Agent Remarks for more details and offer instructions. Children must remain with an adult at all times when showing.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 334,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,286

Style

Ranch

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Macomb

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

60993523

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. Spa/Jetted Tub
Great Room Level Entry
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 8
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession At Close
Fireplaces FamRoom Fireplace Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2004
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision Averhill Parc #738 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Maintenance Structure
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Macomb Twp (50008)
Primary City Macomb
Directions West off of Romeo Plank Road onto Averhill Parc Blvd.
City Macomb
School District Chippewa Valley Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description AVERHILL PARC MCCP #738 UNIT 86 BLDG 15
DOM 1
Postal Code 48042
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 196.88
Public Remarks BEST VALUE MODERN RANCH CONDO IN NORTH MACOMB! Averhill Parc located strategically at 24 Mile near Garfield and Romeo Plank with quick routes south & north

Affordability Calculator

$2,336
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,062
Monthly Property Taxes
$274

Nearby
759881 Elementary School
760532 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$334,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

17197 Averhill Boulevard, Macomb, MI, 48042 is a Condo for sale at $334,900 with 1,701 sqft. 17197 Averhill Boulevard has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 48042 which is in Macomb, MI