2456 Inglehill Point Bloomfield Hills, MI $ 649,000
2456 Inglehill Point
$ 649,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 12pm - 3pm
Share Save

2456 Inglehill Point

Bloomfield Hills, MI, 48304
$ 649,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,577

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,996

2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 1
2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 2
2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 3
2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 4
2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 5
2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 6
2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 7
2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 8
2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 9
2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 10
2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 11
2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 12
2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 13
2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 14
2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 15
2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 16
2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 17
2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 18
2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 19
2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 20
2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 21
2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 22
2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 23
2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 24
2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 25
2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 26
2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 27
2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 28
2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 29
2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 30
2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 31
2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 32
2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 33
2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 34
2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 35
2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 36
2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 37
2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 38
2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 39
2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 40
2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 41
2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 42
2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 43
2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 44
2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 45

Condo for sale in Bloomfield Hills, MI

for $649,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,577 square foot condo was built in 1988.

WATER VIEWS: THE HEATHERS, FIRST TIME OFFERED, THIS 2577 SQFT RESIDENCE WITH LARGE FIRST FLOOR BEDROOM SUITE. LOCATED ON QUIET COURT. BEAUTIFUL WATER VIEWS WITH TWO SPACIOUS DECKS WITH ACCESS FROM LARGE BREAKFAST ROOM AND LIVING AND DINING ROOMS. FRENCH DOORS LEAD TO VAULTED CEILING IN DEN/OFFICE/FAMILY ROOM WITH MASONARY FIREPLACE (NATURAL GAS LOG). SECOND STORY ACCESS FROM GRACIOUS FOYER STAIRCASE LEADS TO TWO LARGE BEDROOMS AND ADDITIONAL FULL BATH. NEAT AND CLEAN 2 CAR GARAGE WITH GLEAMING EPOXY FLOOR. FULL FINISHED BASEMENT OFFERS AND ADDITIONAL 1766 SQFT OF VERSATILE SPACE. METICUOULSY MAINTAINED, NEWER HVAC, WATER HEATER, NEW ROOF WITH FULLY PAID ASSESSMENT.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
2456 Inglehill Point Bloomfield Hills, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 649,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 8,635

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Bloomfield Hills

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60993502

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities DSL Available
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 12
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession Close Plus 3-5 Days
Fireplaces FamRoom Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Direct Access
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1988
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision Southkirk Village Occpn 500 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Bloomfield Twp (63196)
Primary City Bloomfield Hills
Directions North of Square Lake East of Opdyke.
City Bloomfield Hills
School District Bloomfield Hills School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T2N R10E SEC 2 OAKLAND COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 500 SOUTHKIRK VILLAGE UNIT 314 L 10017 P 872 7-29-87 FR 400-001
DOM 2
Postal Code 48304
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 251.84
Public Remarks WATER VIEWS: THE HEATHERS FIRST TIME OFFERED

Affordability Calculator

$4,716
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,996
Monthly Property Taxes
$720

Nearby
759854 Elementary School
759864 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$649,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2456 Inglehill Point, Bloomfield Hills, MI, 48304 is a Condo for sale at $649,000 with 2,577 sqft. 2456 Inglehill Point has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 48304 which is in Bloomfield Hills, MI