54749 Shelby Road # 65 / 4 Utica, MI $ 154,900
54749 Shelby Road # 65 / 4
$ 154,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

54749 Shelby Road # 65 / 4

Utica, MI, 48316
$ 154,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 865

Monthly Estimate*

$ 954

54749 Shelby Road # 65 / 4, Utica, MI 48316 - Image 1
54749 Shelby Road # 65 / 4, Utica, MI 48316 - Image 2
54749 Shelby Road # 65 / 4, Utica, MI 48316 - Image 3
54749 Shelby Road # 65 / 4, Utica, MI 48316 - Image 4
54749 Shelby Road # 65 / 4, Utica, MI 48316 - Image 5
54749 Shelby Road # 65 / 4, Utica, MI 48316 - Image 6
54749 Shelby Road # 65 / 4, Utica, MI 48316 - Image 7
54749 Shelby Road # 65 / 4, Utica, MI 48316 - Image 8
54749 Shelby Road # 65 / 4, Utica, MI 48316 - Image 9
54749 Shelby Road # 65 / 4, Utica, MI 48316 - Image 10
54749 Shelby Road # 65 / 4, Utica, MI 48316 - Image 11
54749 Shelby Road # 65 / 4, Utica, MI 48316 - Image 12
54749 Shelby Road # 65 / 4, Utica, MI 48316 - Image 13
54749 Shelby Road # 65 / 4, Utica, MI 48316 - Image 14
54749 Shelby Road # 65 / 4, Utica, MI 48316 - Image 15
54749 Shelby Road # 65 / 4, Utica, MI 48316 - Image 16
54749 Shelby Road # 65 / 4, Utica, MI 48316 - Image 17
54749 Shelby Road # 65 / 4, Utica, MI 48316 - Image 18
54749 Shelby Road # 65 / 4, Utica, MI 48316 - Image 19
54749 Shelby Road # 65 / 4, Utica, MI 48316 - Image 20
54749 Shelby Road # 65 / 4, Utica, MI 48316 - Image 21
54749 Shelby Road # 65 / 4, Utica, MI 48316 - Image 22
54749 Shelby Road # 65 / 4, Utica, MI 48316 - Image 23
54749 Shelby Road # 65 / 4, Utica, MI 48316 - Image 24
54749 Shelby Road # 65 / 4, Utica, MI 48316 - Image 25
54749 Shelby Road # 65 / 4, Utica, MI 48316 - Image 26
54749 Shelby Road # 65 / 4, Utica, MI 48316 - Image 27
54749 Shelby Road # 65 / 4, Utica, MI 48316 - Image 28

Condo for sale in Utica, MI

for $154,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 865 square foot condo was built in 1972 on a lot size of 6.76.

Beautiful upper unit Ranch condo. Brand new carpeting throughout, sharp quartz counters with 9" stainless-steel sink in Kitchen with all appliances included. 5 filter purified water system at kitchen sink and refrigerator. Newer full-size walk-in shower enclosure, two nice sized bedrooms, spacious balcony overlooking community pond. In-unit laundry, common basement for additional storage. Community clubhouse available to rent for events. Cats allowed, prime location near Stony Creek Metropark, and unit is backed by the Macomb Orchard Trail. One assigned carport spot (#65), and generous unassigned visitor parking. Additional storage space on premises available for boats, campers, and RV's.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 154,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 650

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

6.76

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Utica

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

50207793

Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1972
Parking 1 Space Covered Parking
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes HOA Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Water Club House Included
Structure Style Condo/Apt 2nd Flr or Above
Area Shelby Twp (50007)
Primary City Shelby Township
Directions South of 25 Mile Rd. West side of Shelby Rd.
City Utica
School District Utica Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description *L 65 VISTA LAKES CONDOMINIUM MACOMB COUNTY CONDOMINIUM SUBDIVISION PLAN NO 54 BLDG 4 APT 65 MASTER DEED L2361 P193 TO 233 INCL. LIBER 2361 PAGES 193-234
DOM 1
Postal Code 48316
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 179.08
Public Remarks Beautiful upper unit Ranch condo. Brand new carpeting throughout
See more
Interior
Basement Common
Bedroom 1 Level Upper
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Exterior Balcony
Lot Size Area 6.76

Listing Agent

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Kee Realty Scs

Broker

mariotherealtor1@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,008
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$954
Monthly Property Taxes
$54

Nearby
759666 Elementary School
759828 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$154,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

54749 Shelby Road # 65 / 4, Utica, MI, 48316 is a Condo for sale at $154,900 with 865 sqft and a lot size of 6.76. 54749 Shelby Road # 65 / 4 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 48316 which is in Utica, MI