1105 W Hughitt Street Iron Mountain, MI $ 164,900
1105 W Hughitt Street
$ 164,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1105 W Hughitt Street

Iron Mountain, MI, 49801
$ 164,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,245

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,015

1105 W Hughitt Street, Iron Mountain, MI 49801 - Image 1
1105 W Hughitt Street, Iron Mountain, MI 49801 - Image 2
1105 W Hughitt Street, Iron Mountain, MI 49801 - Image 3
1105 W Hughitt Street, Iron Mountain, MI 49801 - Image 4
1105 W Hughitt Street, Iron Mountain, MI 49801 - Image 5
1105 W Hughitt Street, Iron Mountain, MI 49801 - Image 6
1105 W Hughitt Street, Iron Mountain, MI 49801 - Image 7
1105 W Hughitt Street, Iron Mountain, MI 49801 - Image 8
1105 W Hughitt Street, Iron Mountain, MI 49801 - Image 9
1105 W Hughitt Street, Iron Mountain, MI 49801 - Image 10
1105 W Hughitt Street, Iron Mountain, MI 49801 - Image 11
1105 W Hughitt Street, Iron Mountain, MI 49801 - Image 12
1105 W Hughitt Street, Iron Mountain, MI 49801 - Image 13
1105 W Hughitt Street, Iron Mountain, MI 49801 - Image 14
1105 W Hughitt Street, Iron Mountain, MI 49801 - Image 15
1105 W Hughitt Street, Iron Mountain, MI 49801 - Image 16
1105 W Hughitt Street, Iron Mountain, MI 49801 - Image 17
1105 W Hughitt Street, Iron Mountain, MI 49801 - Image 18
1105 W Hughitt Street, Iron Mountain, MI 49801 - Image 19
1105 W Hughitt Street, Iron Mountain, MI 49801 - Image 20
1105 W Hughitt Street, Iron Mountain, MI 49801 - Image 21
1105 W Hughitt Street, Iron Mountain, MI 49801 - Image 22
1105 W Hughitt Street, Iron Mountain, MI 49801 - Image 23
1105 W Hughitt Street, Iron Mountain, MI 49801 - Image 24
1105 W Hughitt Street, Iron Mountain, MI 49801 - Image 25
1105 W Hughitt Street, Iron Mountain, MI 49801 - Image 26
1105 W Hughitt Street, Iron Mountain, MI 49801 - Image 27
1105 W Hughitt Street, Iron Mountain, MI 49801 - Image 28
1105 W Hughitt Street, Iron Mountain, MI 49801 - Image 29
1105 W Hughitt Street, Iron Mountain, MI 49801 - Image 30
1105 W Hughitt Street, Iron Mountain, MI 49801 - Image 31
1105 W Hughitt Street, Iron Mountain, MI 49801 - Image 32
1105 W Hughitt Street, Iron Mountain, MI 49801 - Image 33
1105 W Hughitt Street, Iron Mountain, MI 49801 - Image 34
1105 W Hughitt Street, Iron Mountain, MI 49801 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Iron Mountain, MI

for $164,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,245 square foot home was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.18.

Completely reimagined from the inside out, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has undergone a remarkable transformation with nearly every major component thoughtfully updated. While the exterior may appear modest at first glance, step inside and you'll immediately appreciate the quality, craftsmanship, and modern feel throughout. The interior features stunning walnut floors, abundant natural light from newer windows, and beautifully updated bathrooms, including one being part of the private upstairs primary suite. Major improvements include newer plumbing, newer insulation, upgraded 200-amp electrical service, newer doors, and numerous cosmetic and mechanical improvements that give this home a truly move-in-ready feel. Outside, the backyard offers added privacy with a newer privacy fence and space to relax or entertain, plus there's a 2-car detached garage. Conveniently located near the golf course, stadium, school, City Park, this home offers an exceptional combination of comfort, updates, and location.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 164,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,564

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Iron Mountain

County/Region

Dickinson

MLS | Web ID

50207782

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. Window Treatment(s)
Dining Room Level First
Basement Block Full
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level First
Bedroom 2 Level First
Beds 3
Water Public Water
Appliances Disposal Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer Water Softener - Owned
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1925
Parking 2 Spaces
New Construction Y/N No
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Phone Available Sewer Connected Water Connected
Flood Insurance Unknown
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Iron Mountain (22007)
Primary City Iron Mountain
Directions Carpenter Ave to west on W. Hughitt St to home on left.
City Iron Mountain
School District Iron Mountain City School Distri
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Rural Development
Legal Description IM-2795 LOT 3 BLOCK 32 PLAT OF LAWNDALE; IM-2796 LOT 4 BLOCK 32 PLAT OF LAWNDALE
DOM 0
Postal Code 49801
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 132.45
Public Remarks Completely reimagined from the inside out this 3 bedroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Porch Fence Owned
Frontage 60
Flood Plan Unknown
Lot Size Area 0.18
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 60x125

Affordability Calculator

$1,229
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,015
Monthly Property Taxes
$214

Nearby
3701306 Elementary School
3701270 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$164,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1105 W Hughitt Street, Iron Mountain, MI, 49801 is a Single Family Home for sale at $164,900 with 1,245 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 1105 W Hughitt Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 49801 which is in Iron Mountain, MI