1277 Tower Lane Hoover, AL $ 764,900
1277 Tower Lane
$ 764,900
Share Save

1277 Tower Lane

Hoover, AL, 35244
$ 764,900
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 3,448

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,710

1277 Tower Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 1
1277 Tower Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Hoover, AL

for $764,900 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,448 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.2.

Welcome to Bradbury at Blackridge, Hoover’s premier gated, golf cart community offering an exceptional resort-style lifestyle. Built in 2023, this stunning 5BR/4BA home sits on a fenced corner lot with only one direct neighbor for added privacy. The main level features a luxurious primary suite, a second bedroom and full bath, plus a private office. Soaring 11' ceilings create an open, airy feel throughout the kitchen, dining, and living areas. Upstairs offers a spacious den, three bedrooms, and two full baths. Enjoy the covered patio, 3-car garage, and floored attic storage. Blackridge amenities include a zero-entry pool, clubhouse, fitness center, pickleball courts, playground, and more. Zoned for Hoover City Schools.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 764,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Hoover

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

21453115

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Area 0
Beds 5
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 3
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 1300
Status Active Coming Soon-No Show
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2023
Subdivision BRADBURY AT BLACKRIDGE AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
County Shelby
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Features Clubhouse Playground Sidewalks Street Lights Swimming Allowed
Levels 2+ Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 5
Area Bluff Park Hoover Riverchase
Primary City Hoover
High School HOOVER
City HOOVER
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School SOUTH SHADES CREST
Middle School BUMPUS ROBERT F
Legal Description BLACKRIDGE SOUTH PHASE 8 Book: 58 Page: 010 Lot: 1845 Section: 18 Township: 20S Range: 03W
DOM 1
Postal Code 35244
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 221.84
See more
Exterior
Exterior 3 Sides Brick Siding-Hardiplank
Foundation Slab
Pool In-Ground Perimeter Fencing
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Pool Type Community
Lot Size Area 0.2
Patio? Yes
Exterior Features Fenced Yard Sprinkler System

Affordability Calculator

$4,710
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,710

Nearby
579521 Elementary School
579335 Middle School
Hoover High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$764,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1277 Tower Lane, Hoover, AL, 35244 is a Single Family Home for sale at $764,900 with 3,448 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 1277 Tower Lane has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 35244 which is in Hoover, AL