4407 Old Cahaba Parkway Helena, AL $ 419,900
4407 Old Cahaba Parkway
$ 419,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

4407 Old Cahaba Parkway

Helena, AL, 35080
$ 419,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,348

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,585

4407 Old Cahaba Parkway, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 1
4407 Old Cahaba Parkway, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 2
4407 Old Cahaba Parkway, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 3
4407 Old Cahaba Parkway, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 4
4407 Old Cahaba Parkway, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 5
4407 Old Cahaba Parkway, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 6
4407 Old Cahaba Parkway, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 7
4407 Old Cahaba Parkway, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 8
4407 Old Cahaba Parkway, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 9
4407 Old Cahaba Parkway, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 10
4407 Old Cahaba Parkway, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 11
4407 Old Cahaba Parkway, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 12
4407 Old Cahaba Parkway, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 13
4407 Old Cahaba Parkway, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 14
4407 Old Cahaba Parkway, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 15
4407 Old Cahaba Parkway, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 16
4407 Old Cahaba Parkway, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 17
4407 Old Cahaba Parkway, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 18
4407 Old Cahaba Parkway, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 19
4407 Old Cahaba Parkway, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 20
4407 Old Cahaba Parkway, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 21
4407 Old Cahaba Parkway, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 22
4407 Old Cahaba Parkway, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 23
4407 Old Cahaba Parkway, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 24
4407 Old Cahaba Parkway, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 25
4407 Old Cahaba Parkway, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 26
4407 Old Cahaba Parkway, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 27
4407 Old Cahaba Parkway, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 28
4407 Old Cahaba Parkway, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 29
4407 Old Cahaba Parkway, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 30
4407 Old Cahaba Parkway, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 31
4407 Old Cahaba Parkway, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 32
4407 Old Cahaba Parkway, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 33
4407 Old Cahaba Parkway, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 34
4407 Old Cahaba Parkway, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 35
4407 Old Cahaba Parkway, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 36
4407 Old Cahaba Parkway, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 37
4407 Old Cahaba Parkway, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 38
4407 Old Cahaba Parkway, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 39
4407 Old Cahaba Parkway, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 40
4407 Old Cahaba Parkway, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 41
4407 Old Cahaba Parkway, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 42

Single Family Home for sale in Helena, AL

for $419,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,348 square foot home was built in 2015 on a lot size of 0.204.

Curb appeal will make you stop the car at this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering the perfect blend of comfort, space & functionality! From the moment you arrive, the inviting front porch is the perfect place to sit w/a glass of iced tea & relax. Inside, you’ll find a welcoming layout featuring a spacious formal dining room along w/a family room centered around a cozy gas FP. The kitchen features a large island w/bar seating, abundant workspace, SS appliances, granite countertops & an open flow perfect for entertaining. The main-level primary suite offers plenty of room for oversized furniture & includes a spacious bath w/dual sinks, garden tub, separate shower & large walk-in closet. Upstairs includes 3 bedrooms, 1 full BA & a large loft/play space! Outside, enjoy the large covered patio & backyard circular flagstone patio & fire pit area perfect for summer cook outs & s'more roasting! Two pools & clubhouses, playground & a tennis court + it's close to schools, restaurants & shopping!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
4407 Old Cahaba Parkway Helena, AL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 419,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.204

Year Built

2015

Town/City

Helena

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

21453109

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Area 0
Beds 4
Floors Carpet Hardwood Tile Floor
Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar Island
Attic Pull-Down
Fireplace Type Gas (FIREPL)
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT) Dual Systems (HEAT) Electric (HEAT)
Cooling Central (COOL) Dual Systems (COOL) Electric (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 350
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2015
Subdivision OLD CAHABA AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
Topography Some Trees Subdivision
County Shelby
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Features Clubhouse Fishing Playground Private Lake Sidewalks Street Lights Tennis Courts Walking Paths
Levels 1.5-Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Helena Pelham
Primary City Helena
High School HELENA
City HELENA
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School HELENA
Middle School HELENA
Legal Description Lot 2221 Phase 2 Riverbend
DOM 2
Postal Code 35080
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 178.83
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Hardiplank
Foundation Slab
Pool In-Ground
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Pool Type Community
Lot Size Area 0.204
Patio? Yes
Exterior Features Fenced Yard Lighting System Sprinkler System
Pool? Yes
Patio Covered - (PATIO)
Parcel Access Curb and Gutters Paved Road Public Road

Affordability Calculator

$2,585
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,585

Nearby
917469 Elementary School
917467 Middle School
Helena High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$419,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4407 Old Cahaba Parkway, Helena, AL, 35080 is a Single Family Home for sale at $419,900 with 2,348 sqft and a lot size of 0.204. 4407 Old Cahaba Parkway has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2015. The property's zip code is 35080 which is in Helena, AL