2550 W 96th Avenue Denver, CO $ 118,800
2550 W 96th Avenue
$ 118,800
Recently Listed
Share Save

2550 W 96th Avenue

Denver, CO, 80260
$ 118,800
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,120

Monthly Estimate*

$ 731

Listed by Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC
2550 W 96th Avenue, Denver, CO 80260 - Image 1
2550 W 96th Avenue, Denver, CO 80260 - Image 2
2550 W 96th Avenue, Denver, CO 80260 - Image 3
2550 W 96th Avenue, Denver, CO 80260 - Image 4
2550 W 96th Avenue, Denver, CO 80260 - Image 5
2550 W 96th Avenue, Denver, CO 80260 - Image 6
2550 W 96th Avenue, Denver, CO 80260 - Image 7
2550 W 96th Avenue, Denver, CO 80260 - Image 8
2550 W 96th Avenue, Denver, CO 80260 - Image 9
2550 W 96th Avenue, Denver, CO 80260 - Image 10
2550 W 96th Avenue, Denver, CO 80260 - Image 11
2550 W 96th Avenue, Denver, CO 80260 - Image 12
2550 W 96th Avenue, Denver, CO 80260 - Image 13
2550 W 96th Avenue, Denver, CO 80260 - Image 14
2550 W 96th Avenue, Denver, CO 80260 - Image 15
2550 W 96th Avenue, Denver, CO 80260 - Image 16
2550 W 96th Avenue, Denver, CO 80260 - Image 17
2550 W 96th Avenue, Denver, CO 80260 - Image 18
2550 W 96th Avenue, Denver, CO 80260 - Image 19
2550 W 96th Avenue, Denver, CO 80260 - Image 20
2550 W 96th Avenue, Denver, CO 80260 - Image 21
2550 W 96th Avenue, Denver, CO 80260 - Image 22
2550 W 96th Avenue, Denver, CO 80260 - Image 23
2550 W 96th Avenue, Denver, CO 80260 - Image 24
2550 W 96th Avenue, Denver, CO 80260 - Image 25
2550 W 96th Avenue, Denver, CO 80260 - Image 26
2550 W 96th Avenue, Denver, CO 80260 - Image 27
Single Family Home for sale in Denver, CO for $118,800 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,120 square foot home was built in 1998.

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3 bed 2 bath home in Kimberly Hills! From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the mature landscaping, spacious driveway, covered entry, and inviting curb appeal. Inside you will find a bright open floor plan featuring updated flooring, fresh neutral tones, abundant natural light, and spacious living areas designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The remodeled kitchen offers white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a gas range, modern fixtures, quartz countertop with undermount stainless sink. There is room for a dining table near the windows. The bedrooms feature new carpet and comfortable living space, while the updated bathroom includes a modern vanity, updated fixtures, and a tub/shower surround. Enjoy the convenience of a dedicated laundry area with hanging shelves for additional storage. Access to the side of the home allows this area to double as a mudroom. Love your outdoor living areas with covered porch space, a patio area, mature trees, and room to create your own private outdoor retreat. Enjoy your community amenities including a clubhouse, swimming pool, basketball court, skate park, playground and fitness center. Divinely located near Highland Hills Golf Course, Adventure Golf & Raceway, Hyland Hills Sports Center, Carroll Butts Park & Carroll Butts Aquatic Center plus shopping and dining nearby.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 118,800

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 388

Style

Double Wide

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Denver

County/Region

ADAMS

MLS | Web ID

4354431

Appliances Oven Range Refrigerator
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 0
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Exclusions Staging items
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Cats OK Dogs OK Number Limit Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1998
Property Subtype Manufactured Home
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Individual
Assoc Fee Paid Per None
County Adams
Property Type Manufactured In Park
Association Amenities Clubhouse Playground Pool
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I-25 take Thornton Pkwy/W 92nd Ave Exit going West Turn Right at Bryant Dr (you'll see Advanced Auto Parts) stay on Bryant Dr (it will wrap around) then Turn Right on Alcott Cir N.
High School Northglenn
City Denver
Land Lease Amount 1268
Association Name Kimberly Hills
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Adams 12 5 Star Schl
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Carport Spaces 0
Listing Terms Cash Other
Mobile Width 28
Mobile Length 40
Elementary School Federal Heights
Land Lease Y/N Y
Tax Annual Amount 388
Body Type Double Wide
Middle/Junior High School Northglenn
Ok to Lease Month To Month
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Adams 12 5 Star Schl
Elementary School District Adams 12 5 Star Schl
Land Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1120
Lot Size Acres 0
See more
Interior
Above Grade Finished Area 1120
Half Baths 0
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2550
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams Advantage Realty Llc

Broker

(720) 270-9467

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$764
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$731
Monthly Property Taxes
$32

Nearby
3043586 Elementary School
1659035 Middle School
Northglenn High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$118,800 -4.96% Price Down
5/15/2026$125,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2550 W 96th Avenue, Denver, CO, 80260 is a Single Family Home for sale at $118,800 with 1,120 sqft. 2550 W 96th Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 80260 which is in Denver, CO