6 S Fork Place Columbia, SC $ 479,500
6 S Fork Place
$ 479,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

6 S Fork Place

Columbia, SC, 29223
$ 479,500
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 3,227

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,952

6 S Fork Place, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 1
6 S Fork Place, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 2
6 S Fork Place, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 3
6 S Fork Place, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 4
6 S Fork Place, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 5
6 S Fork Place, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 6
6 S Fork Place, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 7
6 S Fork Place, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 8
6 S Fork Place, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 9
6 S Fork Place, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 10
6 S Fork Place, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 11
6 S Fork Place, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 12
6 S Fork Place, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 13
6 S Fork Place, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 14
6 S Fork Place, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 15
6 S Fork Place, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 16
6 S Fork Place, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 17
6 S Fork Place, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 18
6 S Fork Place, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 19
6 S Fork Place, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 20
6 S Fork Place, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 21
6 S Fork Place, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 22
6 S Fork Place, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 23
6 S Fork Place, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 24
6 S Fork Place, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 25
6 S Fork Place, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 26
6 S Fork Place, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 27
6 S Fork Place, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 28
6 S Fork Place, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 29
6 S Fork Place, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 30
6 S Fork Place, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 31

Single Family Home for sale in Columbia, SC

for $479,500 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,227 square foot home was built in 1982 on a lot size of 0.63.

This is a well maintained aged home in a gated Community with 24 hour security service. Ideal home for a large growing family or a resort lifestyle at home. 2 story house all brick sided except the sunroom near pool. 4 bedrooms upstair with jack and jill bathrooms between bedrooms. The home has a master suite on main floor with walk in closet and has a seperate his and her vanity area. Formal dining, living, and family room are also on main floor. it has a very nice inground pool that has been serviced by a local pool service co. Also has a well water for the large yard which can help lowering your water bill. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 479,500

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.63

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Columbia

County/Region

Richland

MLS | Web ID

634240

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Central
Cooling Central Heat Pump 2nd Lvl
Water Public
Garage Garage Attached side-entry
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Richland Two
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 5
Subdivision SPRING VALLEY SC
Style Traditional
County Richland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Status Detail 0
Area Columbia Northeast
Year Built 1982
Directions Please enter from main entrance of spring valley subdivision. drive on spring valley rd. turn left onto northlake rd. .9 miles to turn left onto Olode springs rd. .2 miles to S Fork place The house
High School Richland Northeast
City Columbia
Middle School Wright
Elementary School Nelson
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 148.59
Public Remarks This is a well maintained aged home in a gated Community with 24 hour security service. Ideal home for a large growing family or a resort lifestyle at home. 2 story house all brick sided except the s
See more
Interior
Basement No Basement
Beds 5
See more
Exterior
Foundation Crawl Space
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Brick-Partial-AbvFound
Lot Size Area 0.63

Affordability Calculator

$2,952
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,952

Nearby
790053 Elementary School
790158 Middle School
Richland Northeast High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$479,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

6 S Fork Place, Columbia, SC, 29223 is a Single Family Home for sale at $479,500 with 3,227 sqft and a lot size of 0.63. 6 S Fork Place has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 29223 which is in Columbia, SC