1419 Gue Road Orangeburg, SC $ 300,000
1419 Gue Road
$ 300,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1419 Gue Road

Orangeburg, SC, 29115
$ 300,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.2 Sq 2,722

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

1419 Gue Road, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 1
1419 Gue Road, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 2
1419 Gue Road, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 3
1419 Gue Road, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 4
1419 Gue Road, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 5
1419 Gue Road, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 6
1419 Gue Road, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 7
1419 Gue Road, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 8
1419 Gue Road, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 9
1419 Gue Road, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 10
1419 Gue Road, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 11
1419 Gue Road, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 12
1419 Gue Road, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 13
1419 Gue Road, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 14
1419 Gue Road, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 15
1419 Gue Road, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 16
1419 Gue Road, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 17
1419 Gue Road, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 18
1419 Gue Road, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 19
1419 Gue Road, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 20
1419 Gue Road, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 21
1419 Gue Road, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 22
1419 Gue Road, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 23
1419 Gue Road, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 24
1419 Gue Road, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 25
1419 Gue Road, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 26
1419 Gue Road, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 27
1419 Gue Road, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 28
1419 Gue Road, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 29
1419 Gue Road, Orangeburg, SC 29115 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Orangeburg, SC

for $300,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,722 square foot home was built in 1972 on a lot size of 0.46.

Beautifully 2 story brick home on a large corner lot in Pine Needle Sub-Division. This home features 4 bedrooms with the master on the main floor. 2 full baths with 2 half baths. This home has both formal dining room and living room. In addition, it comes with a den and a mancave for the guys and great for entertaining family and friends. Also, it has a covered back porch to relax from a long day. This home has a lot of great features that you will need to see it for yourself. The sellers are highly motivated. Call me today and make this home your paradise! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 300,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.46

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Orangeburg

County/Region

Orangeburg

MLS | Web ID

634239

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Central
Cooling Central
Water Public
Garage Garage Attached side-entry
Number of Garage Spaces 1
School District Orangeburg Five
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 2
Bathrooms 4
Subdivision PINE NEEDLES SC
Style Ranch
County Orangeburg
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Status Detail 0
Area Orangeburg County
Year Built 1972
Directions Gue Road is off of Rutledge Ave between Broughton Street and Riverbank Drive.
High School Orangeburg-Wilkinson
City Orangeburg
Middle School William J Clark
Elementary School Sheridan
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 110.21
Public Remarks Beautifully 2 story brick home on a large corner lot in Pine Needle Sub-Division. This home features 4 bedrooms with the master on the main floor. 2 full baths with 2 half baths. This home has both f
See more
Interior
Basement No Basement
Beds 4
Stories 2
See more
Exterior
Foundation Crawl Space
Pool No
Parking Spaces 4
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Brick-All Sides-AbvFound
Lot Size Area 0.46

Affordability Calculator

$1,847
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847

Nearby
789969 Elementary School
790166 Middle School
Orangeburg-Wilkinson High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$300,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1419 Gue Road, Orangeburg, SC, 29115 is a Single Family Home for sale at $300,000 with 2,722 sqft and a lot size of 0.46. 1419 Gue Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.2 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 29115 which is in Orangeburg, SC