601 Prince Rd Saint Augustine, FL $ 445,000
601 Prince Rd
$ 445,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

601 Prince Rd

Saint Augustine, FL, 32086
$ 445,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,291

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,740

601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 1
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 2
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 3
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 4
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 5
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 6
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 7
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 8
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 9
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 10
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 11
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 12
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 13
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 14
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 15
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 16
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 17
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 18
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 19
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 20
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 21
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 22
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 23
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 24
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 25
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 26
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 27
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 28
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 29
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 30
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 31
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 32
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 33
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 34
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 35
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 36
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 37
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 38
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 39
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 40
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 41
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 42
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 43
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 44
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 45
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 46
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 47
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 48

Single Family Home for sale in Saint Augustine, FL

for $445,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,291 square foot home was built in 1984 on a lot size of 0.28.

Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the highly desirable St Augustine South community! Offering 2,291 square feet of living space, this brick exterior home sits proudly on a spacious corner lot shaded by beautiful mature oak trees and features a welcoming circular driveway for added curb appeal and convenience. Inside, you’ll find a warm and inviting layout with plenty of room to spread out. The kitchen is designed for both functionality and style, featuring tall white cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The living room serves as the heart of the home with a cozy wood-burning fireplace accented by a stunning brick and wood surround, creating the perfect gathering space. Double French doors lead from the living room into a bright Florida room, ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying year-round indoor-outdoor living. The converted garage adds valuable flex space and includes its own half bathroom, making it perfect for a bonus room, home office, playroom, gym, or guest retreat. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard with plenty of room for pets, gatherings, or future outdoor enhancements. Conveniently located just a short distance from US-1, this home offers quick access to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences while being only minutes from historic downtown St. Augustine and the sandy shores of St. Augustine Beach. This is a wonderful opportunity to enjoy the best of St. Augustine living in an established neighborhood full of character and charm!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 445,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,762

Style

Ranch,Single Family Home

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Saint Augustine

County/Region

Saint Johns

MLS | Web ID

262371

Features
General
Living Area 2291
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Electric
Water County
Construction Brick Frame
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Year Built 1984
Subdivision St. Augustine South
Style Ranch Single Family Home
Stories Count 1
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family Residence
New Construction Y/N No
Extras Fireplace Full Fence
Area 12
High School Pedro Menendez
Elementary School Osceola
Middle School R. J. Murrey
Legal Description 8-40 ST AUG SOUTH UT 7 LOTS 1988 1989 & 1990 OR5201/774 & 5963/722(L/E)
Bank/Corporate Owned? No
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 194.24
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fans Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Flooring Tile Vinyl
Beds 3
Master Bath Tub/Shower Combo
Dining Room Length 11
Dining Room Width 10
Family Room Width 14
See more
Exterior
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.28
Lot Dimensions 132X124X100X104
Acreage 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Lot Type Irregular
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams Realty Atlantic Partners St Augustine

Broker

listings@noahbaileygroup.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,970
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,740
Monthly Property Taxes
$230

Nearby
5197993 Elementary School
5149688 Middle School
Pedro Menendez High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$445,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL, 32086 is a Single Family Home for sale at $445,000 with 2,291 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 601 Prince Rd has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 32086 which is in Saint Augustine, FL