632 Hill Street Portland, MI $ 205,000
632 Hill Street
$ 205,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

632 Hill Street

Portland, MI, 48875
$ 205,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,304

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,262

632 Hill Street, Portland, MI 48875 - Image 1
632 Hill Street, Portland, MI 48875 - Image 2
632 Hill Street, Portland, MI 48875 - Image 3
632 Hill Street, Portland, MI 48875 - Image 4
632 Hill Street, Portland, MI 48875 - Image 5
632 Hill Street, Portland, MI 48875 - Image 6
632 Hill Street, Portland, MI 48875 - Image 7
632 Hill Street, Portland, MI 48875 - Image 8
632 Hill Street, Portland, MI 48875 - Image 9
632 Hill Street, Portland, MI 48875 - Image 10
632 Hill Street, Portland, MI 48875 - Image 11
632 Hill Street, Portland, MI 48875 - Image 12
632 Hill Street, Portland, MI 48875 - Image 13
632 Hill Street, Portland, MI 48875 - Image 14
632 Hill Street, Portland, MI 48875 - Image 15
632 Hill Street, Portland, MI 48875 - Image 16
632 Hill Street, Portland, MI 48875 - Image 17
632 Hill Street, Portland, MI 48875 - Image 18
632 Hill Street, Portland, MI 48875 - Image 19
632 Hill Street, Portland, MI 48875 - Image 20
632 Hill Street, Portland, MI 48875 - Image 21
632 Hill Street, Portland, MI 48875 - Image 22
632 Hill Street, Portland, MI 48875 - Image 23
632 Hill Street, Portland, MI 48875 - Image 24
632 Hill Street, Portland, MI 48875 - Image 25
632 Hill Street, Portland, MI 48875 - Image 26
632 Hill Street, Portland, MI 48875 - Image 27
632 Hill Street, Portland, MI 48875 - Image 28
632 Hill Street, Portland, MI 48875 - Image 29
632 Hill Street, Portland, MI 48875 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Portland, MI

for $205,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,304 square foot home was built in 1870 on a lot size of 0.28.

Welcome to 632 Hill st, this super charming 3 bedroom 1 bath home has been updated so beautifully! New siding, many new windows and insulation blown into the walls will keep you cozy in the cold months and cool in warm months. Main floor laundry is super convenient. Huge entry/mudroom helps keep the shoes and coats tidy! The kitchen will have you feeling peaceful in the mornings and help you wind down in the evenings. The huge yard has so much potential and space! Open house is sunday the 17th and Offer due date is thursday the 21st at noon!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 205,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,110

Style

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

1870

Town/City

Portland

County/Region

Ionia

MLS | Web ID

70532327

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Detached Garage Side Loading Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1870
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Portland (34027)
Primary City Portland
Directions Grand river to James st to S lincoln to Hill
City Portland
School District Portland Public School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description CITY OF PORTLAND LOTS 24-25 MAYNARD & SATTERLEE ADDITION
DOM 2
Postal Code 48875
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 157.21
Public Remarks Welcome to 632 Hill st this super charming 3 bedroom 1 bath home has been updated so beautifully! New siding
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Main
Basement MI Basement
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 120
Lot Size Area 0.28
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 120 x 100

Affordability Calculator

$1,438
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,262
Monthly Property Taxes
$176

Nearby
3826962 Elementary School
3826961 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$205,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

632 Hill Street, Portland, MI, 48875 is a Single Family Home for sale at $205,000 with 1,304 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 632 Hill Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1870. The property's zip code is 48875 which is in Portland, MI