42088 Woodglen Drive Novi, MI $ 650,000
42088 Woodglen Drive
$ 650,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

42088 Woodglen Drive

Novi, MI, 48375
$ 650,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,398

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

42088 Woodglen Drive, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 1
42088 Woodglen Drive, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 2
42088 Woodglen Drive, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 3
42088 Woodglen Drive, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 4
42088 Woodglen Drive, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 5
42088 Woodglen Drive, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 6
42088 Woodglen Drive, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 7
42088 Woodglen Drive, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 8
42088 Woodglen Drive, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 9
42088 Woodglen Drive, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 10
42088 Woodglen Drive, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 11
42088 Woodglen Drive, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 12
42088 Woodglen Drive, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 13
42088 Woodglen Drive, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 14
42088 Woodglen Drive, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 15
42088 Woodglen Drive, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 16
42088 Woodglen Drive, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 17
42088 Woodglen Drive, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 18
42088 Woodglen Drive, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 19
42088 Woodglen Drive, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 20
42088 Woodglen Drive, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 21
42088 Woodglen Drive, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 22
42088 Woodglen Drive, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 23
42088 Woodglen Drive, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 24
42088 Woodglen Drive, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 25
42088 Woodglen Drive, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 26
42088 Woodglen Drive, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 27
42088 Woodglen Drive, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 28
42088 Woodglen Drive, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 29
42088 Woodglen Drive, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 30
42088 Woodglen Drive, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 31
42088 Woodglen Drive, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 32
42088 Woodglen Drive, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 33
42088 Woodglen Drive, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 34
42088 Woodglen Drive, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 35
42088 Woodglen Drive, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 36
42088 Woodglen Drive, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 37
42088 Woodglen Drive, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 38
42088 Woodglen Drive, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 39
42088 Woodglen Drive, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 40
42088 Woodglen Drive, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 41
42088 Woodglen Drive, Novi, MI 48375 - Image 42

Single Family Home for sale in Novi, MI

for $650,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,398 square foot home was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.24.

Welcome to this beautifully 2-story Colonial built in 2016, offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car attached garage in desirable Novi. This bright and spacious home features a formal living room and formal dining room, perfect for entertaining guests or hosting family gatherings. The inviting family room offers a cozy fireplace and plenty of natural light, creating a warm and comfortable space to relax. The kitchen features hardwood flooring, abundant cabinet space, and a center island ideal for meal prep and everyday living. Upstairs, you'll find generously sized bedrooms and well-appointed baths. Step outside to a large backyard that backs to a peaceful ravine, offering added privacy and a scenic natural setting perfect for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or simply enjoying the view. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major freeways. All data to be verified

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 650,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,482

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Novi

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60993483

Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2016
Subdivision Orchard Hills North Occpn 2087 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Novi (63272)
Primary City Novi
Directions W 10 MILE ROAD & HAGGERTY ROAD
City Novi
School District Novi Community School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description TIN R83 SEC 26 OAKLAND COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 2087 ORCHARD HILLS NORTH UNIT 8 L 47468 P 147 10-3-14 FROM 201-006
DOM 1
Postal Code 48375
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 271.06
Public Remarks Welcome to this beautifully 2-story Colonial built in 2016 offering 4 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 10
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Frontage 80
Lot Size Area 0.24
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 11x11

Affordability Calculator

$4,709
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002
Monthly Property Taxes
$707

Nearby
760167 Elementary School
760343 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$650,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

42088 Woodglen Drive, Novi, MI, 48375 is a Single Family Home for sale at $650,000 with 2,398 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 42088 Woodglen Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 48375 which is in Novi, MI