80 Maple Street Acton, ME $ 599,000
80 Maple Street
$ 599,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

80 Maple Street

Acton, ME, 04001
$ 599,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,226

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,688

Listed by Elias Thomas, Exit Key Real Estate, 207-636-2222, elias@exitkeyrealestate.com
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 1
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 2
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 3
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 4
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 5
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 6
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 7
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 8
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 9
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 10
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 11
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 12
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 13
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 14
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 15
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 16
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 17
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 18
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 19
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 20
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 21
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 22
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 23
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 24
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 25
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 26
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 27
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 28
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 29
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 30
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 31
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 32
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 33
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 34
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 35
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 36
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 37
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 38
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 39
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 40
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 41
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 42
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 43
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 44
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 45
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 46
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 47
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 48
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 49
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 50
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 51
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 52
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 53
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 54
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 55
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 56
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 57
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 58
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 59
80 Maple Street, Acton, ME 04001 - Image 60

Single Family Home for sale in Acton, ME

for $599,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,226 square foot home was built in 2002 on a lot size of 5.08.

Looking for the ultimate in privacy? This is it! Located just a 5 minute drive from the Maine-NH border, in the heart of the York County Lakes Region, this home has it all! The hallway, leads to the LR w/ a pellet stove & entry to an open deck, overlooking the yard & raised garden beds. The primary bedroom en suite features a 4-piece bath - with double vanities, a shower stall and fantastic comfy soaking tub! 2 BR w/ closets, also with hardwood floors and bright sunshine streaming through the windows, as well as a full bath. The eat-in kitchen, just off the living room, features a quartz-topped island, granite counters, beautiful cabinets, gourmet gas stove, refrigerator and dishwasher and private dining area in the corner, by the window. Sited on 5+ wooded acres, at the end of a dead-end road, prepare to soak in nature that surrounds you. With several flowering trees - including cherry, apple, quince and more, the current owners have had great success with raised garden beds for vegetables, strawberries and more - there is even an asparagus bed!!! Downstairs holds an incredible opportunity for expansion - perhaps for an in-law apartment or even a rental. There is a finished kitchen and living room with wood stove, a full bath/laundry room, as well as a large unfinished area, with two more bedrooms - roughed-in, workshop space, a potting area and even a warming space for starting seedlings. Out in the back yard is space for more raised garden beds, a tarp-covered enclosure for car or tractor storage and a shed for tools. If you are a boating - fishing enthusiast, the property is only about a ten-minute drive to public boat launches for both Balch Lake & Great East Lake. Winter skiing is only about an hour's drive to the North Conway area, and ocean beaches within an hour. Only 2 hours from Boston & 1 hour from Portsmouth, NH & Portland, ME, this country home is just waiting for you to sample the QUIET PRIVACY of 5 wooded acres in Maine!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 599,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary,Modern Architecture

Lot Size

5.08

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Acton

County/Region

York

MLS | Web ID

5089212

Features
Interior
Basement Description Daylight Full Walkout
Basement Yes
Beds 3
Total Rooms 7
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer On-Site Septic Exists Private
Heating Pellet Stove Baseboard Direct Vent Wood Stove
Cooling None
Utilities None
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Garage No
Flood Zone No
Zoning Rural Residential
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2002
Electric Circuit Breaker(s) Generator Ready
Style Contemporary Modern Architecture Other
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 000
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Directions From Acton Ridge Road turn onto Birchwood Road follow straight to bottom of hill and turn left - property at end on the right of cul-de-sac.
City Acton
Seasonal No
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 269.09
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Water View Wooded Near Golf Course Rural
Driveway Gravel Paved
Water View Yes
Lot Size Area 5.08
Water Source On-Site Well Exists Private
Water Body Name Great East Lake
Foundation Poured Concrete
Lot 24

Broker

(207) 636-2222

Phone

elias@exitkeyrealestate.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,688
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,688

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$599,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

80 Maple Street, Acton, ME, 04001 is a Single Family Home for sale at $599,000 with 2,226 sqft and a lot size of 5.08. 80 Maple Street has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 04001 which is in Acton, ME