9 Biltwell Pl Palm Coast, FL $ 279,000
9 Biltwell Pl
$ 279,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

9 Biltwell Pl

Palm Coast, FL, 32137
$ 279,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,185

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,718

9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 1
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 2
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 3
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 4
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 5
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 6
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 7
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 8
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 9
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 10
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 11
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 12
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 13
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 14
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 15
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 16
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 17
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 18
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 19
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 20
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 21
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 22
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 23
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 24
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 25
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 26
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 27
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 28
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 29
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 30
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 31
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 32
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 33
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 34
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 35
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 36
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 37
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 38
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 39
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 40
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 41
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 42
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 43
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 44
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 45
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 46
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 47
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 48
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 49
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 50
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 51
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 52
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 53
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 54
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 55
9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL 32137 - Image 56

Single Family Home for sale in Palm Coast, FL

for $279,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,185 square foot home was built in 1997 on a lot size of 0.23.

Completely renovated and move-in ready, this beautiful concrete block stucco home offers modern upgrades, timeless style, and immediate enjoyment! Featuring a desirable split-bedroom floor plan designed for both comfort and privacy, this home has been meticulously updated from top to bottom. Major improvements include a brand-new roof (2023), A/C (2017), garage door (2019), windows (2021), and water heater (2014), giving buyers peace of mind for years to come. Step inside to discover fresh interior and exterior paint, new laminate flooring throughout with tile in wet areas, updated lighting, and brand-new blinds throughout the home. The spacious kitchen shines with gorgeous quartz countertops and stainless-steel appliances, creating the perfect space for cooking and entertaining. The private owner’s suite features a walk-in closet and a stunning brand-new walk-in shower, while the guest bathroom has been beautifully renovated with elegant designer tile finishes. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the screened back porch overlooking the huge, fenced backyard with plenty of space for pets, gatherings, and outdoor fun. Washer and dryer are included, making this home truly move-in ready. Conveniently located close to major highways, schools, restaurants, hospitals, shopping, and churches, this home offers the perfect combination of location, upgrades, and lifestyle. Very easy to show—schedule your private tour today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 279,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,667

Style

Ranch,Single Family Home

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Palm Coast

County/Region

Flagler

MLS | Web ID

262368

Features
General
Living Area 1185
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Electric
Water Central County
Construction Concrete Block Stucco
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Year Built 1997
Subdivision Palm Coast
Style Ranch Single Family Home
Stories Count 1
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family Residence
New Construction Y/N No
Extras Full Fence
Area 25 - Flagler County
Legal Description Palm Coast Sec 35 Bl 140 Lt 14 Or 209 Pg 74 Or 575 Pg 252 Or 590 Pg 1873 Dc 1194/1416 Or 1813/1478-Dc Or 2003/604 Or 2031/1197 Or 2354/163
Bank/Corporate Owned? No
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 235.44
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fans Chandelier Dishwasher Disposal Garage Door Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer/Dryer
Flooring Laminate Wood Tile
Beds 3
Master Bath Shower Only
Dining Room Length 8
Dining Room Width 9
See more
Exterior
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.23
Lot Dimensions 10019
Acreage Less than 1/4 Acre
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 St Augustine Properties

Broker

Ldybugs@bellsouth.net

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,023
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,718
Monthly Property Taxes
$306

Nearby
1995662 Elementary School
1995546 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$279,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

9 Biltwell Pl, Palm Coast, FL, 32137 is a Single Family Home for sale at $279,000 with 1,185 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 9 Biltwell Pl has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 32137 which is in Palm Coast, FL