201 N Second Street Leland, MI $ 1,695,000
201 N Second Street
$ 1,695,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

201 N Second Street

Leland, MI, 49654
$ 1,695,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,820

Monthly Estimate*

$ 10,436

201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 1
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 2
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 3
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 4
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 5
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 6
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 7
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 8
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 9
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 10
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 11
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 12
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 13
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 14
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 15
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 16
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 17
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 18
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 19
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 20
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 21
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 22
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 23
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 24
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 25
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 26
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 27
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 28
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 29
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 30
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 31
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 32
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 33
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 34
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 35
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 36
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 37
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 38
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 39
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 40
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 41
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 42
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 43
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 44
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 45
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 46
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 47
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 48
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 49
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 50
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 51
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 52
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 53
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 54
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 55
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 56
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 57
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 58
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 59
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 60
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 61
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 62
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 63
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 64
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 65
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 66
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 67
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 68
201 N Second Street, Leland, MI 49654 - Image 69

Single Family Home for sale in Leland, MI

for $1,695,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,820 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.52.

Originally built in 1900 as the Lutheran Church parsonage, this distinctive historic home offers timeless character in an exceptional location just three blocks from the heart of Leland and three blocks from Lake Michigan access at North Street. Original hardwood floors, unpainted vintage trim, and retro appliances preserve the home’s authentic vintage charm. Set on 4 1/2 platted lots, the property includes one of the largest contiguous parcels in the central village. For the past ten years, the home has operated as a vacation rental, offering added appeal for buyers seeking income potential or a seasonal retreat. Located just a few blocks from the Leland Country Club and North Lake Leelanau public access, this property combines historic character, walkable village convenience, and proximity to the area’s most desirable amenities.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,695,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.52

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Leland

County/Region

Leelanau

MLS | Web ID

80068278

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Bay Window
Dining Room Level Main
Basement Block Poured
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 1 Level Upper
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 4
Water Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1900
Municipality Leland
Section 9
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Available
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Leland Twp (45009)
Primary City Leland
Directions From Main Street east on Pearl 2 blocks.
City Leland
School District Leland Public School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description Lots 2 4 & 6 BLK 9 Village of Leland. Sec 9 T30N R12W & Lots 5 & THE N 1/2 of Lot 3 BLK 9 Plat of the Village of Leland Sec 9 T30N R12W
DOM 1
Postal Code 49654
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 931.32
Public Remarks Originally built in 1900 as the Lutheran Church parsonage
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Patio Porch Sidewalks
Lot Size Area 0.52
Lot Dimensions 100x150 &100x75

Affordability Calculator

$10,436
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$10,436

Nearby
3955166 Elementary School
3955157 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$1,695,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

201 N Second Street, Leland, MI, 49654 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,695,000 with 1,820 sqft and a lot size of 0.52. 201 N Second Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 49654 which is in Leland, MI