429 Roland Road Grosse Pointe Farms, MI $ 394,900
429 Roland Road
$ 394,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

429 Roland Road

Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, 48236
$ 394,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,764

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,431

429 Roland Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 1
429 Roland Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 2
429 Roland Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 3
429 Roland Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 4
429 Roland Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 5
429 Roland Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 6
429 Roland Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 7
429 Roland Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 8
429 Roland Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 9
429 Roland Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 10
429 Roland Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 11
429 Roland Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 12
429 Roland Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 13
429 Roland Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 14
429 Roland Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 15
429 Roland Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 16
429 Roland Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 17
429 Roland Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 18
429 Roland Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 19
429 Roland Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 20
429 Roland Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 21
429 Roland Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 22
429 Roland Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 23
429 Roland Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 24
429 Roland Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 25
429 Roland Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 26
429 Roland Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 27
429 Roland Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 28
429 Roland Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 29
429 Roland Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 30
429 Roland Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 31
429 Roland Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 32
429 Roland Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 33
429 Roland Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Grosse Pointe Farms, MI

for $394,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,764 square foot home was built in 1947 on a lot size of 0.16.

*** Open house this Saturday May 16, 1-3PM*** Completely updated brick colonial on a wide lot in Grosse Pointe Farms. New kitchen and updated baths. Large cathedral ceiling family room with door wall leading to the brick paver patio. Living room, Family room and basement all have fireplaces. Finished basement remodeled in 2013 with lower lever family room and large laundry room. Hardwood floors. Walk up attic has great storage. Recent updates include: New roof 2025, Water heater 2019, gutters, windows, door walls, storm doors, double wide driveway, porch, steps, sidewalk, landscaping, newer central air, new lighting fixtures and house was freshly painted. Nothing left to do but relax in this beautiful house on a quiet tree lined street.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
429 Roland Road Grosse Pointe Farms, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 394,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,632

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1947

Town/City

Grosse Pointe Farms

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60993465

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail.
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Partially Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 10
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession Close Plus 6-15 Days
Fireplaces Basement Fireplace FamRoom Fireplace LivRoom Fireplace
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1947
Subdivision The Country Club Park Sub 1 MI
Style Colonial
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Grosse Pointe Farms
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Grosse Pointe Farms (82334)
Primary City Grosse Pointe Farms
Directions Between Mack Ave and Chalfonte. If driving on Mack Ave turn on Roland Rd keep driving (pass Maison St and Champine Pl) and the house is the third home on your right
City Grosse Pointe Farms
School District Grosse Pointe Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description FMA52 LOT 52 THE COUNTRY CLUB PARK SUB NO 1 PC 123 617 L61 P42 WCR
DOM 1
Postal Code 48236
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 223.87
Public Remarks *** Open house this Saturday May 16
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Patio Porch
Frontage 53
Lot Size Area 0.16
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 53.5X132.93

Broker

ProRealty123@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,901
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,431
Monthly Property Taxes
$469

Nearby
759686 Elementary School
759732 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$394,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

429 Roland Road, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, 48236 is a Single Family Home for sale at $394,900 with 1,764 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 429 Roland Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1947. The property's zip code is 48236 which is in Grosse Pointe Farms, MI