18648 W Warren Avenue Detroit, MI $ 189,000
18648 W Warren Avenue
$ 189,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

18648 W Warren Avenue

Detroit, MI, 48228
$ 189,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 4,160

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,164

18648 W Warren Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 1
18648 W Warren Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 2
18648 W Warren Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 3
18648 W Warren Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 4
18648 W Warren Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 5
18648 W Warren Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 6
18648 W Warren Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 7
18648 W Warren Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 8
18648 W Warren Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 9
18648 W Warren Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 10
18648 W Warren Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 11
18648 W Warren Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 12
18648 W Warren Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 13
18648 W Warren Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 14
18648 W Warren Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 15
18648 W Warren Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 16
18648 W Warren Avenue, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 17

Commercial Property for sale in Detroit, MI

for $189,000. This 4,160 square foot building was built on a lot size of 0.08.

Prime Warrendale investment opportunity! This mixed-use commercial building features two retail units on the main level and two residential units upstairs, 3 bedroom and 2 bedroom, offering multiple potential income streams once renovated. Property is in need of a full remodel and is ideal for a savvy investor, builder, or owner/operator looking for a value-add project in Detroit's 48228 market. Bring your vision and restore this building to its full potential. Seller may consider land contract terms with a strong down payment. Buyer/buyer's agent to verify all information, zoning, use, measurements, and city requirements.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 189,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 1,925

Style

Commercial/Industrial

Lot Size

0.08

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60993460

Features
General
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Year Built 19
Subdivision Warrendale 1 MI
County Wayne
Class COM/IND/BUS OPP
Type Commercial/Industrial
Ownership Private
Municipality Detroit
Zoning Commercial
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Detroit
Directions West of Southfield and North of Warren
City Detroit
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description N WARREN 812 AND HALF VAC ALLEY ADJ WARRENDALE SUB NO 1 L45 P14 PLATS W C R 22/263 33 X 109
DOM 1
Postal Code 48228
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 45.43
Public Remarks Prime Warrendale investment opportunity! This mixed-use commercial building features two retail units on the main level and two residential units upstairs 3 bedroom and 2 bedroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 33
Lot Size Area 0.08
Lot Dimensions 33X100

Affordability Calculator

$1,324
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,164
Monthly Property Taxes
$160

Nearby
760529 Elementary School
760235 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$189,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

18648 W Warren Avenue, Detroit, MI, 48228 is a Commercial Property for sale at $189,000 with 4,160 sqft and a lot size of 0.08. The property's zip code is 48228 which is in Detroit, MI