49763 Decker Drive Shelby Twp, MI $ 599,900
49763 Decker Drive
$ 599,900
Share Save

49763 Decker Drive

Shelby Twp, MI, 48317
$ 599,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,170

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,694

49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 1
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 2
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 3
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 4
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 5
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 6
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 7
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 8
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 9
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 10
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 11
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 12
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 13
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 14
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 15
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 16
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 17
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 18
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 19
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 20
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 21
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 22
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 23
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 24
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 25
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 26
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 27
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 28
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 29
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 30
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 31
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 32
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 33
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 34
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 35
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 36
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 37
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 38
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 39
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 40
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 41
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 42
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 43
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 44
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 45
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 46
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 47
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 48
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 49
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 50
49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 51

Single Family Home for sale in Shelby Twp, MI

for $599,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,170 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.35.

Beautiful, bright, and open brick ranch in the highly desirable Shelby Creek Estates! The inviting main level features an updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances that flows seamlessly into the spacious living room complete with luxury vinyl flooring, soaring ceilings, and a stunning fireplace. The primary suite offers a large walk-in closet and private bath, while two additional bedrooms and a dedicated office with hardwood floors provide flexible living space for family, guests, or working from home. The fully finished basement feels like a second home with an expansive living area, additional bedroom, full bathroom, kitchen, and theater room perfect for entertaining or extended stays. A huge 3-car garage with a mudroom closet provides exceptional storage and functionality. Step outside to enjoy the beautifully fenced backyard featuring a stamped concrete patio. Convenient first-floor laundry adds everyday ease. Brand new roof installed in 2023. Don't miss the opportunity to make this beautiful home yours!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 599,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,587

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.35

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Shelby Twp

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

60993456

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession At Close
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace LivRoom Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener Direct Access
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2003
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Shelby Twp (50007)
Primary City Shelby Twp
Directions North of 22 Mile Road and East of Van Dyke Ave
City Shelby Twp
School District Utica Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional VA
Legal Description SHELBY CREEK ESTATES LOT 45 LIBER 153 PAGES 43-49
DOM 1
Postal Code 48317
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 276.45
Public Remarks Beautiful bright
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 15
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Lawn Sprinkler Patio Porch
Frontage 89
Lot Size Area 0.35
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 89x175

Affordability Calculator

$4,243
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,694
Monthly Property Taxes
$549

Nearby
759666 Elementary School
759828 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$599,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

49763 Decker Drive, Shelby Twp, MI, 48317 is a Single Family Home for sale at $599,900 with 2,170 sqft and a lot size of 0.35. 49763 Decker Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 48317 which is in Shelby Twp, MI