1036 Private Road 8905 Canton, TX $ 500,000
1036 Private Road 8905
$ 500,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1036 Private Road 8905

Canton, TX, 75103
$ 500,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 5,600

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,079

1036 Private Road 8905, Canton, TX 75103 - Image 1
1036 Private Road 8905, Canton, TX 75103 - Image 2
1036 Private Road 8905, Canton, TX 75103 - Image 3
1036 Private Road 8905, Canton, TX 75103 - Image 4
1036 Private Road 8905, Canton, TX 75103 - Image 5
1036 Private Road 8905, Canton, TX 75103 - Image 6
1036 Private Road 8905, Canton, TX 75103 - Image 7
1036 Private Road 8905, Canton, TX 75103 - Image 8
1036 Private Road 8905, Canton, TX 75103 - Image 9
1036 Private Road 8905, Canton, TX 75103 - Image 10
1036 Private Road 8905, Canton, TX 75103 - Image 11
1036 Private Road 8905, Canton, TX 75103 - Image 12
1036 Private Road 8905, Canton, TX 75103 - Image 13
1036 Private Road 8905, Canton, TX 75103 - Image 14
1036 Private Road 8905, Canton, TX 75103 - Image 15
1036 Private Road 8905, Canton, TX 75103 - Image 16
1036 Private Road 8905, Canton, TX 75103 - Image 17
1036 Private Road 8905, Canton, TX 75103 - Image 18
1036 Private Road 8905, Canton, TX 75103 - Image 19
1036 Private Road 8905, Canton, TX 75103 - Image 20
1036 Private Road 8905, Canton, TX 75103 - Image 21
1036 Private Road 8905, Canton, TX 75103 - Image 22
1036 Private Road 8905, Canton, TX 75103 - Image 23
1036 Private Road 8905, Canton, TX 75103 - Image 24
1036 Private Road 8905, Canton, TX 75103 - Image 25
1036 Private Road 8905, Canton, TX 75103 - Image 26
1036 Private Road 8905, Canton, TX 75103 - Image 27
1036 Private Road 8905, Canton, TX 75103 - Image 28
1036 Private Road 8905, Canton, TX 75103 - Image 29
1036 Private Road 8905, Canton, TX 75103 - Image 30
1036 Private Road 8905, Canton, TX 75103 - Image 31
1036 Private Road 8905, Canton, TX 75103 - Image 32
1036 Private Road 8905, Canton, TX 75103 - Image 33
1036 Private Road 8905, Canton, TX 75103 - Image 34
1036 Private Road 8905, Canton, TX 75103 - Image 35
1036 Private Road 8905, Canton, TX 75103 - Image 36
1036 Private Road 8905, Canton, TX 75103 - Image 37
1036 Private Road 8905, Canton, TX 75103 - Image 38
1036 Private Road 8905, Canton, TX 75103 - Image 39

Single Family Home for sale in Canton, TX

for $500,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 5,600 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 96.13.

For showing and inspections text #16 1036 Private Road 8905 the Auctioneer --> Prepare for Showing Instructions 1. Buyer Representation Agreements 2. Proof of Funds 3. Register Online (BUYER & BUYER'S AGENT) $500,000 starting bid. You must be willing to show proof of funds, bidding is online only. Terms and conditions of the sale are posted. Moreover, as a Buyer, have your agent present the Buyer’s Representation Agreement before entry into the property. Each party must register in advance. Myers Jackson, Auctioneer under the direction of the seller may process and execute bids submitted (offers) that satisfy the sellers right to reservation, liberty of bidding, counter-bidding or other rights. Subject to online or offline Terms, Conditions of Sale, Offer, Price, Seller Confirmation, 15% Buyers Premium ~ TDLR 17057

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 500,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 18,149

Style

Lot Size

96.13

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Canton

County/Region

Van Zandt

MLS | Web ID

33310490

Features
General
Sewer AerobicSeptic SepticTank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling CentralAir Electric
Roof Metal
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Other
Year Built 2004
Stories Count 3
Levels ThreeOrMore
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
Additional Parcels Description R000018711
County Van Zandt
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name na
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions From Canton go south on 19 to Martins Mill Rd. Turn onto Martins Mill Rd. Turn onto Private Road 8905. Property is at the end of the road.
High School MARTINS MILL HIGH SCHOOL
City Canton
Disclosures Other
High School District 712 - Martins Mill
MLS Area 84
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Elementary School MARTINS MILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tax Annual Amount 18149
Middle/Junior High School MARTINS MILL HIGH SCHOOL
Additional Parcels Y/N true
Lease Considered Y/N false
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 712 - Martins Mill
Elementary School District 712 - Martins Mill
Year Built Source PublicRecords
Legal Description ACRES: 1.000 ABST: 428 SUR: M JONES
See more
Interior
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Parking Features AdditionalParking Attached CircularDriveway Garage
Lot Features Other
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 4195263
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 5600
Lot Size Acres 96.13
Lot Size Source Other
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Myers Jackson

Broker

411@myersjackson.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,591
Per Month
67%
33%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,079
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,512

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
MARTINS MILL HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$500,000 -75.00% Price Down
5/15/2026$2,000,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1036 Private Road 8905, Canton, TX, 75103 is a Single Family Home for sale at $500,000 with 5,600 sqft and a lot size of 96.13. 1036 Private Road 8905 has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 75103 which is in Canton, TX