5706 Embracement Lane Katy, TX $ 3,200
5706 Embracement Lane
$ 3,200
Recently Listed
Share Save

5706 Embracement Lane

Katy, TX, 77493
$ 3,200
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,116
5706 Embracement Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 1
5706 Embracement Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 2
5706 Embracement Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 3
5706 Embracement Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 4
5706 Embracement Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 5
5706 Embracement Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 6
5706 Embracement Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 7
5706 Embracement Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 8
5706 Embracement Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 9
5706 Embracement Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 10
5706 Embracement Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 11
5706 Embracement Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 12
5706 Embracement Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 13
5706 Embracement Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 14
5706 Embracement Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 15
5706 Embracement Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 16
5706 Embracement Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 17
5706 Embracement Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 18
5706 Embracement Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 19
5706 Embracement Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 20
5706 Embracement Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 21
5706 Embracement Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 22
5706 Embracement Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 23
5706 Embracement Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 24
5706 Embracement Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 25
5706 Embracement Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 26
5706 Embracement Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 27
5706 Embracement Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 28
5706 Embracement Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 29
5706 Embracement Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 30
5706 Embracement Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 31
5706 Embracement Lane, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 32

Property for Rent in Katy, TX

for $3,200 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,116 square foot property was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.3539.

Welcome to this stunning home, boasting over 3,000 sq ft of living space on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood. Ideal for both private living and entertaining, this recently constructed property features a charming front porch, a spacious open-concept living area with a gourmet kitchen, elegant dining area, and a cozy family room. The main floor includes a secluded study, a luxurious primary suite, a convenient mud area, laundry room, and a 3-bay garage. Upstairs, you'll find a massive game room, three secondary bedrooms with walk-in closets, and two additional bathrooms. With a sprinkler system and close proximity to amenities, restaurants, shopping, hospitals, and Katy ISD schools, this home has it all.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,200

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.3539

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Katy

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

19988419

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling CentralAir Electric
Utilities YardMaintenance
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal GasRange Microwave Dryer Refrigerator TanklessWaterHeater Washer
Garage Spaces 3
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio
Architectural Style Detached
Security Features Prewired SmokeDetectors
Pets Allowed Conditional PetDeposit
Year Built 2022
Stories Count 2
Energy Efficient Thermostat WaterHeater
Subdivision Name Aurora Sec 2
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I-10 W: Take exit 743B & TX-99 N (Toll Road) Take the Clay Rd Exit. Turn Left on Clay then a Right on Peek Rd. The community will be on your Left.
High School PAETOW HIGH SCHOOL
City Katy
Disclosures MunicipalUtilityDistrictDisclosure
High School District 30 - Katy
MLS Area 25
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Elementary School MCELWAIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School STOCKDICK JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Ok to Lease TwelveMonths
MLS Area Minor Katy - Old Towne
Availability Date 2026-05-15
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Middle/Junior School District 30 - Katy
Elementary School District 30 - Katy
Year Built Source PublicRecords
Property Sub Type Additional Detached SingleFamilyResidence
Legal Description LT 29 BLK 3 AURORA SEC 2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities BreakfastBar DoubleVanity GraniteCounters HighCeilings JettedTub KitchenFamilyRoomCombo BathInPrimaryBedroom SeparateShower TubShower WalkInPantry CeilingFans KitchenDiningCombo ProgrammableThermostat
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features WasherHookup GasDryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type FamilyRoom GameRoom Kitchen LivingRoom Office UtilityRoom HalfBath
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Deck FullyFenced Fence SprinklerIrrigation Patio
Fencing BackYard
Parking Features Attached Garage Oversized
Lot Features CulDeSac Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 15417
Building Area Total 3116
Lot Size Acres 0.3539
Lot Size Source Appraiser
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Cb&A, Realtors

Broker

deanna1014@hotmail.com

Email

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
PAETOW HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$3,200 -13.51% Price Down
5/15/2026$3,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5706 Embracement Lane, Katy, TX, 77493 is a Property for Rent at $3,200 with 3,116 sqft and a lot size of 0.3539. 5706 Embracement Lane has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 77493 which is in Katy, TX