380 Mountain Rd # 1407 Union City, NJ $ 329,000
380 Mountain Rd # 1407
$ 329,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

380 Mountain Rd # 1407

Union City, NJ, 07087
$ 329,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 650

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,026

380 Mountain Rd # 1407, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 1
380 Mountain Rd # 1407, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 2
380 Mountain Rd # 1407, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 3
380 Mountain Rd # 1407, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 4
380 Mountain Rd # 1407, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 5
380 Mountain Rd # 1407, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 6
380 Mountain Rd # 1407, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 7
380 Mountain Rd # 1407, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 8
380 Mountain Rd # 1407, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 9
380 Mountain Rd # 1407, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 10
380 Mountain Rd # 1407, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 11
380 Mountain Rd # 1407, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 12
380 Mountain Rd # 1407, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 13
380 Mountain Rd # 1407, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 14
380 Mountain Rd # 1407, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 15
380 Mountain Rd # 1407, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 16
380 Mountain Rd # 1407, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 17
380 Mountain Rd # 1407, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 18
380 Mountain Rd # 1407, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 19

Co-Op for sale in Union City, NJ

for $329,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This home is 650 square feet.

This 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom residence is situated on the 14th floor of the iconic Troy Towers, a luxury high-rise cooperative perched atop the Palisades. The Property The unit offers an open layout featuring approximately 650 square feet of living space fully renovated with new appliances, cabinets and fixtures. Enjoy breathtaking panoramic, unobstructed vistas of the Manhattan skyline and the Hudson River. Private Terrace: A signature feature of the building, providing private outdoor space for relaxing or entertaining. Interior Features: Central air conditioning, ample closet space, and large windows that fill the home with natural light. Luxury Building Amenities Residents of Troy Towers benefit from full-service luxury living with amenities that include: 24/7 Service: Full-time concierge and doorman. Recreation: A state-of-the-art fitness center and an outdoor swimming pool overlooking the Hudson. Convenience: Amazon Hub package system, on-site valet service, and laundry facilities on every floor. All-Inclusive Living: Monthly maintenance fees typically cover all utilities, including heat, water, electricity, central AC, high-speed internet, and premium cable. Washer/Dryer units located on every floor. All common areas have gone through a complete renovation except the lobby which is under remodeling currently Prime Location & Commuter's Dream Conveniently located at 380 Mountain Road, the building offers seamless access to New York City and surrounding hubs: Public Transit: NYC buses and free shuttles to the PATH station and NY Waterway Ferry depart from the front door. Quick Access: Just minutes away from the Lincoln Tunnel and Hoboken. Neighborhood: Near local shopping at Whole Foods and Trader Joe's, as well as numerous parks and restaurants.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
380 Mountain Rd # 1407 Union City, NJ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Co-Op Active

Price

$ 329,000

Property Type

Co-Op

Taxes

$ 0

Style

High-Rise

Town/City

Union City

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260009303

Features
General
Pets Allowed Y/N y
Status Active ACTIVE
Bathrooms 1
County Hudson
Class CONDO-COOP
Type Cooperative
Block 183
Miscellaneous New York View Near Train Near Bus
Floor Number 14
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Common Amenities Doorman Elevator Health Club Pool Security Wash/Dry Room
Area Union City
Primary City Union City
City Union City
DOM 1
Postal Code 07087
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 506.15
See more
Exterior
Inclusions Fixtures and Appliances
Parking available 1 Car
Exterior Brick
Building Style High-Rise
Lot 1
See more
Interior
Beds 1
Appliances Included Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Oven/Range Gas
Total Rooms 3
Heating/Cooling A/C Central Gas Hot Water
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams City Life Realty

Broker

(201) 659-8600

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$2,026
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,026

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$329,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

380 Mountain Rd # 1407, Union City, NJ, 07087 is a Co-Op for sale at $329,000 with 650 sqft. 380 Mountain Rd # 1407 has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 07087 which is in Union City, NJ