9252 Kennedy Blvd # 406 North Bergen, NJ $ 3,200
9252 Kennedy Blvd # 406
$ 3,200
Recently Listed
Share Save

9252 Kennedy Blvd # 406

North Bergen, NJ, 07047
$ 3,200
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,537
9252 Kennedy Blvd # 406, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 1
9252 Kennedy Blvd # 406, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 2
9252 Kennedy Blvd # 406, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 3
9252 Kennedy Blvd # 406, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 4
9252 Kennedy Blvd # 406, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 5
9252 Kennedy Blvd # 406, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 6
9252 Kennedy Blvd # 406, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 7
9252 Kennedy Blvd # 406, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 8
9252 Kennedy Blvd # 406, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 9
9252 Kennedy Blvd # 406, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 10
9252 Kennedy Blvd # 406, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 11
9252 Kennedy Blvd # 406, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 12
9252 Kennedy Blvd # 406, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 13

Property for Rent in North Bergen, NJ

for $3,200 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This property is 1,537 square feet.

Available for Rent - This a super bright corner 2 bedroom / 2 bath that spans over 1537 sqft and gets fantastic light and has views extending to the meadowlands. Come enjoy condo finishes like a jacuzzi tub in the master bath, Stainless steel appliances from GE, Granite counter tops and beautiful hard wood floors that extend throughout the entire open layout apartment. This Apt Features a dedicated washer/dryer hidden in its dedicated closet. There are 2 in wall Air conditioners in the living area and each bedroom also has a similar unit, providing heat/cold air. The unit comes with 1 parking spot. Perfect proximity to public transportation to NYC. , shops, restaurants, J. Braddock Park (which includes Pickleball courts, tennis courts, football fields, baseball fields, barbeque and picnic areas.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,200

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Multi-Level

Town/City

North Bergen

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260009301

Features
Interior
Basement None
Beds 2
Appliances Included Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Oven/Range Gas
Total Rooms 5
Half Baths 0
Total Full Baths 2
Heating/Cooling A/C Wall Electric
See more
General
Pets Allowed Y
Exclusions All Personal items
Status Active Active Rental
Bathrooms 2
Style Multi-Level
County Hudson
Class RESIDENTIAL RENTAL
Type Condo
Block 00395
Amenities Include Intercom Hardwood Floor
Miscellaneous Near Shopping Near Bus Near Parks
Floor Number 4
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 1
Common Amenities Security Shops on Premises
Area North Bergen
Primary City North Bergen
City North Bergen
DOM 2
Postal Code 07047
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.08
See more
Exterior
Inclusions All Appliances including washer/dryer
Parking available 1 Car
Exterior Brick
Lot 00002
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Corcoran Sawyer Smith

Broker

(201) 420-7393

Phone

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$3,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

9252 Kennedy Blvd # 406, North Bergen, NJ, 07047 is a Property for Rent at $3,200 with 1,537 sqft. 9252 Kennedy Blvd # 406 has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 baths. The property's zip code is 07047 which is in North Bergen, NJ