2058 Route 9 Seaville, NJ $ 459,900
2058 Route 9
$ 459,900
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

2058 Route 9

Seaville, NJ, 08230
$ 459,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,200

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,832

2058 Route 9, Seaville, NJ 08230 - Image 1
2058 Route 9, Seaville, NJ 08230 - Image 2
2058 Route 9, Seaville, NJ 08230 - Image 3
2058 Route 9, Seaville, NJ 08230 - Image 4
2058 Route 9, Seaville, NJ 08230 - Image 5
2058 Route 9, Seaville, NJ 08230 - Image 6
2058 Route 9, Seaville, NJ 08230 - Image 7
2058 Route 9, Seaville, NJ 08230 - Image 8
2058 Route 9, Seaville, NJ 08230 - Image 9
2058 Route 9, Seaville, NJ 08230 - Image 10
2058 Route 9, Seaville, NJ 08230 - Image 11
2058 Route 9, Seaville, NJ 08230 - Image 12
2058 Route 9, Seaville, NJ 08230 - Image 13
2058 Route 9, Seaville, NJ 08230 - Image 14
2058 Route 9, Seaville, NJ 08230 - Image 15
2058 Route 9, Seaville, NJ 08230 - Image 16
2058 Route 9, Seaville, NJ 08230 - Image 17
2058 Route 9, Seaville, NJ 08230 - Image 18
2058 Route 9, Seaville, NJ 08230 - Image 19
2058 Route 9, Seaville, NJ 08230 - Image 20
2058 Route 9, Seaville, NJ 08230 - Image 21
2058 Route 9, Seaville, NJ 08230 - Image 22
2058 Route 9, Seaville, NJ 08230 - Image 23
2058 Route 9, Seaville, NJ 08230 - Image 24
2058 Route 9, Seaville, NJ 08230 - Image 25
2058 Route 9, Seaville, NJ 08230 - Image 26
2058 Route 9, Seaville, NJ 08230 - Image 27
2058 Route 9, Seaville, NJ 08230 - Image 28
2058 Route 9, Seaville, NJ 08230 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Seaville, NJ

for $459,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,200 square foot home was built in 2020.

Welcome to 404 Red Knot Court. Located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Osprey Cove in the coveted Seaville section of Upper Township. You will find high-end upgrades throughout this gorgeous home, kept in pristine condition and lovingly maintained. Features include a covered front porch (but perfect for some morning sun), a spacious open concept floor plan along with an attached car port with side entrance. No detail has been left behind in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style home with gourmet kitchen, custom soft close kitchen cabinetry, Stainless Steel GE Appliances (only a year old with remaining 4 year extended warranty included), large kitchen island, granite countertops and matching granite backsplash along with custom under cabinet lighting system. Second Floor features a conditioned bonus room ideal for office or second Den as well as attic storage, accessed by a standard stairway. Granite vanity countertops in the bathrooms, custom tile shower in the primary en-suite bathroom, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, upgraded millwork package + crown molding enhances the interior. All windows feature custom plantation shutters add the beautiful natural gas stone fireplace and the private rear patio complete the comforts of this home. Engineered downspout drainage with in-lawn pop-ups to help keep the lawn irrigated in conjunction with the in-ground sprinkler system. The community of Osprey Cove features a great club house with parking, a gym, library, wonderful community pool, scenic walking paths, dog walkway plus much more to enjoy. Located only minutes to Ocean City, Sea Isle & Avalon this location simply can’t be beat! It is ideally situated close to beaches, Garden State Parkway entrances, restaurants and shopping. Monthly Lot Lease fee of $875 includes all amenities above as well as landscape maintenance, trash and snow removal; all with – NO REAL ESTATE TAXES - !!! Great Property!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 459,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1

Style

Ranch,Two Story

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Seaville

County/Region

Cape May

MLS | Web ID

261326

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Bar Fireplace- Gas Walk in Closet Laminate Flooring Tile Flooring Vinyl Flooring Kitchen Island Mini Split
Basement Crawl Space Outside Entrance
Beds 2
Total Baths 2
Appliances Included Self-Clean Oven Microwave Oven Refrigerator Washer Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Smoke/Fire Detector Stove Natural Gas Stainless steel appliance
Hot Water Gas- Natural
Total Rooms 8
See more
General
Heating Gas Natural Forced Air Split
Cooling Central Air Condition Split
Possession August 18 2026
Zoning Commercial
Water Private
Sewer Private
Construction Ranch Two Story See Remarks
Full Baths 2
Year Built 2020
Other Rooms Living Room Kitchen Dining Area Pantry Laundry/Utility Room Great Room 1st Floor Primary Bedroom
County Cape May
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Tax Year 2026
New Construction Y/N No
Status ACTIVE
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Location Inside Lot Mainland Adult Community
City Seaville
Taxes 1
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 383.25
Seasonal Year Round Use
Unit 404 Red Knot Court in Osprey Cove
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl
Exterior Amenities Patio Porch Cable TV In Ground Pool See Remarks Sprinkler System
Frontage 50
Parking/Garage Carport Parking Pad 2 Car Attached Concrete Driveway See Remarks
Lot Dimensions 50' x 75'
Lot Size 1 to 6000 SqFt

Affordability Calculator

$2,832
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,832
Monthly Property Taxes
$0

Nearby
266621 Elementary School
266622 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$459,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2058 Route 9, Seaville, NJ, 08230 is a Single Family Home for sale at $459,900 with 1,200 sqft. 2058 Route 9 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 08230 which is in Seaville, NJ