960 Cypress Rd Saint Augustine, FL $ 190,000
960 Cypress Rd
$ 190,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

960 Cypress Rd

Saint Augustine, FL, 32086
$ 190,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,216

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,170

960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 1
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 2
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 3
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 4
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 5
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 6
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 7
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 8
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 9
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 10
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 11
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 12
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 13
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 14
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 15
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 16
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 17
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 18
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 19
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 20
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 21
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 22
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 23
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 24
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 25
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 26
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 27
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 28
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 29
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 30
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 31
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 32
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 33
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 34
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 35
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 36
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 37
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 38
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 39
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 40
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 41
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 42
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 43
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 44
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 45
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 46
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 47
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 48
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 49
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 50
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 51
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 52
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 53
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 54
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 55
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 56
960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 - Image 57

Single Family Home for sale in Saint Augustine, FL

for $190,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,216 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 1.13.

Affordable country charm with privacy, space, and unique extras all wrapped into one! Situated on 1.13 acres, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-wide manufactured home offers a cozy and inviting atmosphere with updates already in place and plenty of character throughout. Step inside to find laminate flooring throughout, an updated kitchen featuring beautiful cabinetry and warm wooden countertops, plus an updated living room centered around a charming wood-burning fireplace with an eye-catching stone accent wall — the perfect gathering space for family and friends. Washer and dryer are included for added convenience. Outside is where this property truly shines! Enjoy a fully fenced and very private yard complete with three storage sheds, a chicken coop, a peaceful duck pond with ducks, and even a beautiful grapevine growing on the property. A one-year-old roof and brand-new skirting add value and peace of mind. The property is connected to county water and also includes a separate irrigation well. Many items will remain with the home, making this a wonderful opportunity for someone looking for a move-in-ready property with a touch of country living and room to make it their own. One bathroom is ready for your finishing touches and presents a great opportunity to add your own style and value. Centrally located in the center of St Johns County. Close to shopping, restaurants, and only 15 minute drive to the beach.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 190,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 804

Style

Manufactured

Lot Size

1.13

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Saint Augustine

County/Region

Saint Johns

MLS | Web ID

262366

Features
General
Living Area 1216
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Electric
Water County Well
Construction Vinyl Siding
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Year Built 2000
Subdivision St Augustine Heights
Style Manufactured
Stories Count 1
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Manufactured
New Construction Y/N No
Extras Fireplace Full Fence
Area 11
High School Pedro Menendez
Elementary School Webster
Middle School Murray
Legal Description 10-28 St Augustine Heights Unit 2 W110ft Of E220ft Of Tract 2 Or1496/1982
Bank/Corporate Owned? No
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 156.25
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Microwave Range Refrigerator
Dining Room Combo
Flooring Laminate Wood
Beds 3
Master Bath Tub/Shower Combo
Dining Room Length 9
Dining Room Width 8
See more
Exterior
Waterfront Type Pond
Waterfront Yes
Dock No
Lot Size Area 1.13
Lot Dimensions 49223
Acreage 1+ Acres
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 St Augustine Properties

Broker

Ldybugs@bellsouth.net

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,237
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,170
Monthly Property Taxes
$67

Nearby
5200824 Elementary School
5197975 Middle School
Pedro Menendez High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$190,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

960 Cypress Rd, Saint Augustine, FL, 32086 is a Single Family Home for sale at $190,000 with 1,216 sqft and a lot size of 1.13. 960 Cypress Rd has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 32086 which is in Saint Augustine, FL