47564 Ryan Road Shelby Twp, MI $ 2,075
47564 Ryan Road
$ 2,075
Recently Listed
Share Save

47564 Ryan Road

Shelby Twp, MI, 48317
$ 2,075
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,590
47564 Ryan Road, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 1
47564 Ryan Road, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 2
47564 Ryan Road, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 3
47564 Ryan Road, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 4
47564 Ryan Road, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 5
47564 Ryan Road, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 6
47564 Ryan Road, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 7
47564 Ryan Road, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 8
47564 Ryan Road, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 9
47564 Ryan Road, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 10
47564 Ryan Road, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 11
47564 Ryan Road, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 12
47564 Ryan Road, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 13
47564 Ryan Road, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 14
47564 Ryan Road, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 15
47564 Ryan Road, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 16
47564 Ryan Road, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 17
47564 Ryan Road, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 18
47564 Ryan Road, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 19
47564 Ryan Road, Shelby Twp, MI 48317 - Image 20

Property for Rent in Shelby Twp, MI

for $2,075 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,590 square foot property was built in 1972 on a lot size of 0.25.

Check it out! Updated Shelby Twp colonial offered for lease, located just one block from River Bends Park & Nature Center. Utica Schools. Situated on an oversized lot with nice curb appeal, this home was remodeled in 2023 and features fresh paint, new carpet throughout, granite countertops, newer appliances, spacious bedrooms, a dedicated laundry room, and a large storage room. Four large bedrooms; 2 upstairs and 2 on main level. The oversized 2.5-car detached garage offers plenty of additional space for parking, storage, or hobbies. Conveniently located near township parks, trails, shopping, dining, and Yates Cider Mill. Immediate occupancy available. No pets and no smoking permitted. Credit will be reviewed - no collections or evictions will be considered. 1st months rent plus 1.5 months security due at lease signing.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,075

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Shelby Twp

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

60993410

Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1972
Pets Allowed No
Subdivision S/P Sunset Farms # 01 MI
Water Heater Gas
Style Colonial
County Macomb
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Application Fee 40
Ownership Private
Municipality Shelby Twp
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Shelby Twp (50007)
Primary City Shelby Twp
Directions House is located on the east side of Ryan Rd between Auburn Rd & Hamlin Rd.
City Shelby Twp
School District Utica Community Schools
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description S/P OF SUNSET FARMS NO. 1 (L20 P5); LOTS 445 & 446. SPLIT/COMBINED ON 02/12/2016 FROM 23-07-29-305-004 23-07-29-305-005.
DOM 1
Postal Code 48317
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.31
Public Remarks Check it out! Updated Shelby Twp colonial offered for lease located just one block from River Bends Park & Nature Center. Utica Schools. Situated on an oversized lot with nice curb appeal
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Porch
Frontage 65
Lot Size Area 0.25
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 65 x 175
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 10

Nearby
759666 Elementary School
759828 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$2,075 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

47564 Ryan Road, Shelby Twp, MI, 48317 is a Property for Rent at $2,075 with 1,590 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 47564 Ryan Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 48317 which is in Shelby Twp, MI