30028 W 12 Mile Road Farmington Hills, MI $ 1,200
30028 W 12 Mile Road
$ 1,200
Recently Listed
Share Save

30028 W 12 Mile Road

Farmington Hills, MI, 48334
$ 1,200
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 714
30028 W 12 Mile Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48334 - Image 1
30028 W 12 Mile Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48334 - Image 2
30028 W 12 Mile Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48334 - Image 3
30028 W 12 Mile Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48334 - Image 4
30028 W 12 Mile Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48334 - Image 5
30028 W 12 Mile Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48334 - Image 6
30028 W 12 Mile Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48334 - Image 7
30028 W 12 Mile Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48334 - Image 8
30028 W 12 Mile Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48334 - Image 9
30028 W 12 Mile Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48334 - Image 10
30028 W 12 Mile Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48334 - Image 11
30028 W 12 Mile Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48334 - Image 12
30028 W 12 Mile Road, Farmington Hills, MI 48334 - Image 13

Property for Rent in Farmington Hills, MI

for $1,200 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 714 square foot property was built in 1981.

Convenience meets comfort in this ground-level condo located in the heart of Farmington Hills. This unit offers a generous layout with a tiled kitchen and the added convenience of an in-unit laundry room. With updated windows and a neutral interior, it's a perfect blank canvas for your next home. Residents have easy access to the community swimming pool and tennis courts. Perfectly situated for a quick commute and close to all the local favorites.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,200

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Farmington Hills

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60993400

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1981
Parking 1 Space
Pets Allowed No
Subdivision Twelfth Estate Occpn 270 MI
Style Ranch
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Application Fee 50
Ownership Private
Municipality Farmington Hills
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Farmington Hills (63231)
Primary City Farmington Hills
Directions Head East on 12 mile from Orchard Lake Rd then North into condo complex
City Farmington Hills
School District Farmington Public School Distric
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description T1N R9E SEC 11 OAKLAND COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 270 TWELFTH ESTATE BLDG 1 UNIT 27 L 7586 P 221
DOM 1
Postal Code 48334
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.68
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Beds 1
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Inground Pool Tennis Court(s)

Nearby
759943 Elementary School
759449 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$1,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

30028 W 12 Mile Road, Farmington Hills, MI, 48334 is a Property for Rent at $1,200 with 714 sqft. 30028 W 12 Mile Road has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 48334 which is in Farmington Hills, MI