1671 Cass Lake Road # C Keego Harbor, MI $ 119,900
1671 Cass Lake Road # C
$ 119,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1671 Cass Lake Road # C

Keego Harbor, MI, 48320
$ 119,900
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 743

Monthly Estimate*

$ 738

1671 Cass Lake Road # C, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 1
1671 Cass Lake Road # C, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 2
1671 Cass Lake Road # C, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 3
1671 Cass Lake Road # C, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 4
1671 Cass Lake Road # C, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 5
1671 Cass Lake Road # C, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 6
1671 Cass Lake Road # C, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 7
1671 Cass Lake Road # C, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 8
1671 Cass Lake Road # C, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 9
1671 Cass Lake Road # C, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 10
1671 Cass Lake Road # C, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 11
1671 Cass Lake Road # C, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 12
1671 Cass Lake Road # C, Keego Harbor, MI 48320 - Image 13
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Keego Harbor, MI

for $119,900 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 743 square foot condo was built in 1966.

Affordable lake living! Charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo with private sandy beach access to beautiful Sylvan Lake and lake privileges on Cass Lake. Enjoy summer days at the beach, boating, and all-sports lake recreation. Great opportunity to own in a desirable lake community with endless potential. Sold AS-IS. Buyer and/or Buyer's Agent to verify all information. Seller will make no repairs. Seller's representative has limited knowledge of the property. Non-warrantable condo; specific financing required.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 119,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 915

Style

Year Built

1966

Town/City

Keego Harbor

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60993391

Features
General
Heating Baseboard Hot Water
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1966
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Snow Removal Trash Removal Water Maintenance Structure Sewer
Structure Style Condo/Apt 2nd Flr or Above
Area Keego Harbor (63181)
Primary City Keego Harbor
Virtual Tour https://view.spiro.media/1671_cass_lake_rd-1015?branding=false
Directions Orchard Lake Rd to Cass Lake Rd complex on your Right
City Keego Harbor
School District West Bloomfield School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T2N R9E SEC 2 OAKLAND COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 911 SYLVAN LAKE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 45 BLDG 2 L 15367 P 473 9-11-95 FR 228-010 011 & 015
DOM 1
Postal Code 48320
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 161.37
Public Remarks Affordable lake living! Charming 1-bedroom 1-bath condo with private sandy beach access to beautiful Sylvan Lake and lake privileges on Cass Lake. Enjoy summer days at the beach boating
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Body of Water Sylvan Lake/Cass Lake
Lot Size Area 0
Water Features Lake/River Access Beach Access
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Beds 1
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 2

Affordability Calculator

$814
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$738
Monthly Property Taxes
$76

Nearby
760066 Elementary School
759669 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$119,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1671 Cass Lake Road # C, Keego Harbor, MI, 48320 is a Condo for sale at $119,900 with 743 sqft. 1671 Cass Lake Road # C has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1966. The property's zip code is 48320 which is in Keego Harbor, MI