3268 Brashford Road Vestavia Hills, AL $ 469,000
3268 Brashford Road
$ 469,000
Share Save

3268 Brashford Road

Vestavia Hills, AL, 35216
$ 469,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,632

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,888

3268 Brashford Road, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 1
3268 Brashford Road, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Vestavia Hills, AL

for $469,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,632 square foot home was built in 1968 on a lot size of 0.35.

Discover this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the desirable Vestavia Hills community. This home has been wonderfully maintained with many recent updates. The inviting floor plan features traditional living and dining rooms, leading to an open-concept kitchen and family room with a cozy fireplace. The eat-in kitchen includes a sunny bay window overlooking a fenced yard with beautiful mature trees and a spacious new deck, perfect for grilling and outdoor entertaining. All three bedrooms and both full bathrooms are located down the main hallway. The bathrooms have been fully updated with new flooring, tile, cabinets, countertops, and fixtures. The lower level offers a finished basement space—ideal for a home gym, media room, or office—along with a large laundry room and a two-car garage. Call today for your showing!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 469,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.35

Year Built

1968

Town/City

Vestavia Hills

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21453082

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Bay Window Recess Lighting
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 902
Beds 3
Floors Carpet Hardwood Tile Floor
Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar Eating Area Pantry
Attic Pull-Down
Fireplace Type Woodburning
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT) Forced Air Gas Heat
Cooling Central (COOL) Electric (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
Status Active Coming Soon-No Show
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1968
Subdivision DERBY DOWNS AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
View Mountain View
Topography Interior Lot Some Trees Subdivision
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 5
Area LibertyPark Vestavia
Primary City Vestavia Hills
High School VESTAVIA HILLS
City VESTAVIA HILLS
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School VESTAVIA-DOLLY RIDGE
Middle School PIZITZ
Legal Description Lot 4 BLK 3 2ND Sector Derby Downs East Sector
DOM 1
Postal Code 35216
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 178.19
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick Siding-Wood
Foundation Basement
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.35
Patio? Yes
Exterior Features Fenced Yard
Pool? No
Patio Covered - (PATIO)
Parcel Access Curb and Gutters Paved Road

Affordability Calculator

$2,888
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,888

Nearby
2542765 Elementary School
578941 Middle School
Vestavia Hills High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$469,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3268 Brashford Road, Vestavia Hills, AL, 35216 is a Single Family Home for sale at $469,000 with 2,632 sqft and a lot size of 0.35. 3268 Brashford Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1968. The property's zip code is 35216 which is in Vestavia Hills, AL