18210 Mohawk Drive # 2 Spring Lake, MI $ 229,900
18210 Mohawk Drive # 2
$ 229,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

18210 Mohawk Drive # 2

Spring Lake, MI, 49456
$ 229,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 700

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,416

18210 Mohawk Drive # 2, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 1
18210 Mohawk Drive # 2, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 2
18210 Mohawk Drive # 2, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 3
18210 Mohawk Drive # 2, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 4
18210 Mohawk Drive # 2, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 5
18210 Mohawk Drive # 2, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 6
18210 Mohawk Drive # 2, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 7
18210 Mohawk Drive # 2, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 8
18210 Mohawk Drive # 2, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 9
18210 Mohawk Drive # 2, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 10
18210 Mohawk Drive # 2, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 11
18210 Mohawk Drive # 2, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 12
18210 Mohawk Drive # 2, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 13
18210 Mohawk Drive # 2, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 14
18210 Mohawk Drive # 2, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 15
18210 Mohawk Drive # 2, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 16
18210 Mohawk Drive # 2, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 17
18210 Mohawk Drive # 2, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 18
18210 Mohawk Drive # 2, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 19
18210 Mohawk Drive # 2, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 20
18210 Mohawk Drive # 2, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 21
18210 Mohawk Drive # 2, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 22
18210 Mohawk Drive # 2, Spring Lake, MI 49456 - Image 23

Condo for sale in Spring Lake, MI

for $229,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 700 square foot condo was built in 1979.

This adorable 3 bedroom 1 bath condo sits right across the street from the bike path to US Coast Guard Park and is centrally located in the City of Ferrysburg! The main level features an open floor plan with the kitchen and living area and slider to large deck! The upper level showcases 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. Down stairs is a fully finished lower level with a second family room and an additional 3rd bedroom with laundry. . Lake Michigan beaches are just minutes away! New roof and updated furnace, a/c and water heater.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 229,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,182

Style

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Spring Lake

County/Region

Ottawa

MLS | Web ID

70532270

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1979
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water
Structure Style More than 2 Stories
Area Ferrysburg (70021)
Primary City Spring Lake
Directions 174th to North Shore Drive West to Parkwood North to Mohawk to Condo.
City Spring Lake
School District Grand Haven City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description UNIT 2 PARKVIEW CONDOMINIUM MASTER DEED RECORDED IN OTTAWA COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS LIBER 4545 PAGE 524 CONDOMINIUM SUBDIVISION PLAN NO 382 SEC 17 T8N R16W
DOM 1
Postal Code 49456
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 328.43
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Stone Vinyl Siding
Frontage 0
Lot Size Area 0
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 0
Roads City/County Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 5

Affordability Calculator

$1,597
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,416
Monthly Property Taxes
$182

Nearby
3812843 Elementary School
3812844 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$229,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

18210 Mohawk Drive # 2, Spring Lake, MI, 49456 is a Condo for sale at $229,900 with 700 sqft. 18210 Mohawk Drive # 2 has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 49456 which is in Spring Lake, MI