3835 Windemere Drive Ann Arbor, MI $ 850,000
3835 Windemere Drive
$ 850,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3835 Windemere Drive

Ann Arbor, MI, 48105
$ 850,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,216

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,234

3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 1
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 2
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 3
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 4
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 5
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 6
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 7
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 8
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 9
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 10
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 11
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 12
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 13
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 14
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 15
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 16
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 17
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 18
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 19
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 20
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 21
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 22
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 23
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 24
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 25
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 26
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 27
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 28
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 29
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 30
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 31
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 32
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 33
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 34
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 35
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 36
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 37
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 38
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 39
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 40
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 41
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 42
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 43
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 44
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 45
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 46
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 47
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 48
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 49
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 50
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 51
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 52
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 53
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 54
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 55
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 56
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 57
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 58
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 59
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 60
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 61
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 62
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 63
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 64
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 65
3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 66

Single Family Home for sale in Ann Arbor, MI

for $850,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,216 square foot home was built in 1987 on a lot size of 0.28.

Contemporary King School home with room to roam offers 3,216 SF of above-grade living space! Built by H.S. Landau, this home has it all - big entertaining spaces with high ceilings in the combined living/dining room, a huge private office (or 5th bedroom), and an addition that includes a family room with 5 skylights, a bedroom, and full bath which could be a guest wing or primary suite. The kitchen has hardwood floors, SS appliances, granite counter tops, and plentiful storage; the 1st floor laundry is a bonus. On the 2nd floor find a huge primary suite with 3 oversized closets, 2 more bedrooms, and updated 3rd bath. Plenty of storage in 2 ample hall closets - one a walk-in! The basement is a blank slate with high ceilings, imagine the possibilities. Outside, enjoy the screened porch and maintenance free composite deck. The 2.5 car garage has an epoxy floor. Fresh paint, clean carpets, many new windows. Just down the street from Windemere Park, a couple blocks from King School

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 850,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 16,516

Style

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Ann Arbor

County/Region

Washtenaw

MLS | Web ID

70532253

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener Side Loading Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1987
County Washtenaw
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Ann Arbor
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Ann Arbor (81021)
Primary City Ann Arbor
Directions Glazier Way to north on Markbarry Dr to east on Windemere Dr
City Ann Arbor
School District Ann Arbor Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description LOT 13 EARHART KNOLLS SUB
DOM 1
Postal Code 48105
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 264.3
Public Remarks Contemporary King School home with room to roam offers 3 216 SF of above-grade living space! Built by H.S. Landau
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 14
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler Porch Storms/Screens
Frontage 95
Lot Size Area 0.28
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 95 ft x 127 ft

Affordability Calculator

$6,610
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,234
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,376

Nearby
1447815 Elementary School
1447814 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$850,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3835 Windemere Drive, Ann Arbor, MI, 48105 is a Single Family Home for sale at $850,000 with 3,216 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 3835 Windemere Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 48105 which is in Ann Arbor, MI