20 County Road 951 Clanton, AL $ 269,900
20 County Road 951
$ 269,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

20 County Road 951

Clanton, AL, 35045
$ 269,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,500

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,662

20 County Road 951, Clanton, AL 35045 - Image 1
20 County Road 951, Clanton, AL 35045 - Image 2
20 County Road 951, Clanton, AL 35045 - Image 3
20 County Road 951, Clanton, AL 35045 - Image 4
20 County Road 951, Clanton, AL 35045 - Image 5
20 County Road 951, Clanton, AL 35045 - Image 6
20 County Road 951, Clanton, AL 35045 - Image 7
20 County Road 951, Clanton, AL 35045 - Image 8
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Clanton, AL

for $269,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,500 square foot home was built in 2026.

Discover your dream home in this stunning NEW build! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers modern living with an open-concept design, perfect for entertaining. The spacious kitchen features elegant granite countertops and brand-new stainless steel appliances, making meal prep a delight. Enjoy the durability and style of luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout, providing both beauty and easy maintenance. Retreat to the inviting master suite, complete with a private bath for ultimate relaxation. Two additional bedrooms offer versatility for guests or a home office. The beautifully landscaped yard is perfect for outdoor gatherings or enjoying quiet evenings. Located in a desirable neighborhood, this home is close to schools, parks, and shopping, ensuring convenience at your fingertips. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a brand-new home that combines comfort, style, and functionality. Schedule your showing today and make this beautiful house your new home!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 269,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Clanton

County/Region

Chilton

MLS | Web ID

21453081

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Floors Hardwood Laminate
Kitchen Features Eating Area Island Pantry
Attic Pull-Down
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT) Electric (HEAT)
Cooling Central (COOL) Electric (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 2
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2026
Subdivision COUNTRY VIEW ESTATES
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
Topography Subdivision
County Chilton
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Chilton County
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21453081
High School CHILTON COUNTY
City CLANTON
Financing Cash Conventional FHA USDA Rural VA
Elementary School CLANTON
Middle School CLANTON
Legal Description LOT 19 Country view estates SL 105 PG 2 S18 T2J R15
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 179.93
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Other
Foundation Slab
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0

Affordability Calculator

$1,662
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,662

Nearby
579103 Elementary School
579290 Middle School
Chilton County High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$269,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

20 County Road 951, Clanton, AL, 35045 is a Single Family Home for sale at $269,900 with 1,500 sqft. 20 County Road 951 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 35045 which is in Clanton, AL