7203 Mid Town Road Madison, WI $ 264,900
7203 Mid Town Road
$ 264,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

7203 Mid Town Road

Madison, WI, 53719
$ 264,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,166

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,631

Listed by Restaino & Associates
7203 Mid Town Road, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 1
7203 Mid Town Road, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 2
7203 Mid Town Road, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 3
7203 Mid Town Road, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 4
7203 Mid Town Road, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 5
7203 Mid Town Road, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 6
7203 Mid Town Road, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 7
7203 Mid Town Road, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 8
7203 Mid Town Road, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 9
7203 Mid Town Road, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 10
7203 Mid Town Road, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 11
7203 Mid Town Road, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 12
7203 Mid Town Road, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 13
7203 Mid Town Road, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 14
7203 Mid Town Road, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 15
7203 Mid Town Road, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 16
7203 Mid Town Road, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 17
7203 Mid Town Road, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 18
7203 Mid Town Road, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 19
7203 Mid Town Road, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 20
7203 Mid Town Road, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 21
7203 Mid Town Road, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 22
7203 Mid Town Road, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 23
7203 Mid Town Road, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 24
7203 Mid Town Road, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 25
7203 Mid Town Road, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 26
7203 Mid Town Road, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 27
7203 Mid Town Road, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 28
7203 Mid Town Road, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 29
7203 Mid Town Road, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 30
7203 Mid Town Road, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 31
7203 Mid Town Road, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 32
7203 Mid Town Road, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 33
7203 Mid Town Road, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 34
7203 Mid Town Road, Madison, WI 53719 - Image 35

Condo for sale in Madison, WI

for $264,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,166 square foot condo was built in 2002.

Private, quiet top floor 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo with vaulted ceilings, the best layout/floorplan in the condo association. Recent upgraded in the last 7+ years: carpeting/pad throughout, flooring in the kitchen, countertops in the kitchen, cabinet fronts, both baths, light fixtures in DR and both bedrooms and both bedrooms brushed nickel hardware. Plus ceiling fans in the Primary and second bedroom. EXPECT TO BE IMPRESSED.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 264,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,720

Style

Garden

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Madison

County/Region

Dane

MLS | Web ID

2023368

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in closet(s) Washer Dryer Intercom Cable/Satellite Available Storage Unit Inc At Least 1 tub
Kitchen Dimensions 11x10
Kitchen Features Breakfast bar Pantry Range/Oven Refrigerator Microwave Disposal
Beds 2
Total Baths 2
Total Number of Units 33
Heating/Cooling Radiant In Floor Radiant Heat Wall AC
Bedroom 2 Level M
Kitchen Level M
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Brick
See more
General
Zoning PD
HOA Fee 408
School District Madison
Common Amenities Common Green Space Exercise room Security system
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Style Garden
County Dane
Class Condo
Unit Number 304
Tax Year 2025
Floor Number 3
Fuel Natural gas
Building Name Ashbury Woods
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 2002
Directions W on Mineral Point Rd to S. on High Point Rd. to Mid Town Rd
High School Memorial
City Madison
Elementary School Call School District
Middle School Jefferson
DOM 3
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 227.19
County Qtr Section West Metro Madison
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Restaino & Associates

Broker

(608) 235-5115

Phone

mikeadler@tds.net

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,024
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,631
Monthly Property Taxes
$393

Nearby
1568236 Elementary School
1567805 Middle School
Memorial High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$264,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

7203 Mid Town Road, Madison, WI, 53719 is a Condo for sale at $264,900 with 1,166 sqft. 7203 Mid Town Road has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 53719 which is in Madison, WI