21616 Grand River Avenue Detroit, MI $ 695,000
21616 Grand River Avenue
$ 695,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

21616 Grand River Avenue

Detroit, MI, 48219
$ 695,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 9,462

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,279

21616 Grand River Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 1
21616 Grand River Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 2
21616 Grand River Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 3
21616 Grand River Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 4
21616 Grand River Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 5
21616 Grand River Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 6
21616 Grand River Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 7
21616 Grand River Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 8
21616 Grand River Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 9
21616 Grand River Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 10
21616 Grand River Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 11
21616 Grand River Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 12
21616 Grand River Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 13
21616 Grand River Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 14
21616 Grand River Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 15
21616 Grand River Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 16
21616 Grand River Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 17
21616 Grand River Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 18
21616 Grand River Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 19
21616 Grand River Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 20
21616 Grand River Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 21
21616 Grand River Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 22
21616 Grand River Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 23
21616 Grand River Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 24
21616 Grand River Avenue, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 25

Commercial Property for sale in Detroit, MI

for $695,000. This 9,462 square foot building was built on a lot size of 0.12.

Large and architecturally distinctive commercial opportunity positioned on heavily traveled Grand River Avenue with exceptional visibility and strong traffic counts. Strategically located directly across from Meijer and surrounded by an established mix of national retailers, the property benefits from outstanding consumer draw and a proven retail corridor. The surrounding area is highly populated and has experienced significant growth and redevelopment in recent years. Boasting over 9,400 SF, the building offers a highly functional and versatile layout designed to accommodate a wide range of uses. The building has undergone many renovations in recent years and features expansive open layout with impressive ceiling clearance, a large showroom/retail area, workshop space with abundant storage capacity, multiple restrooms, executive office space, and a flexible multipurpose area. The building also benefits from abundant natural light throughout, with skylights and windows creating a bright, open atmosphere. Additional features include two (2) overhead drive-in doors, providing convenient loading access and easy operational flexibility. Currently operating as a furniture and décor showroom featuring art and specialty pieces, this property presents an outstanding opportunity for furniture users, retail operators, showroom concepts, entertainment uses, or adaptive reuse opportunities seeking a high-profile location with immediate functionality and strong market presence.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 695,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 5,583

Style

Commercial/Industrial

Lot Size

0.12

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60993364

Features
General
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Year Built 19
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Detroit
Directions North side of Grand River Between Telegraph and Southfield
City Detroit
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description N GRAND RIVER 12 ALSO W 0.33 FT OF N 62.29 FT 13 EXC GRAND RIVER AVE AS WD W 50.33 FT OF E 100 FT 38 WILLMARTH PLACE SUB L21 P41 PLATS W C R 22/397 57.9 IRREG
DOM 1
Postal Code 48219
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 73.45
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Other
Frontage 58
Lot Size Area 0.12
Lot Dimensions 58.29X145.57
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Yousef Beydoun

Listing Agent

Re/Max Team 2000

Broker

YBEYDOUN@YAHOO.COM

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,744
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,279
Monthly Property Taxes
$465

Nearby
760529 Elementary School
760235 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$695,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

21616 Grand River Avenue, Detroit, MI, 48219 is a Commercial Property for sale at $695,000 with 9,462 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. The property's zip code is 48219 which is in Detroit, MI