1081 Eagle Nest Drive Rochester, MI $ 425,000
1081 Eagle Nest Drive
$ 425,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1081 Eagle Nest Drive

Rochester, MI, 48306
$ 425,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,146

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,617

1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 1
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 2
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 3
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 4
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 5
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 6
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 7
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 8
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 9
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 10
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 11
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 12
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 13
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 14
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 15
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 16
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 17
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 18
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 19
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 20
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 21
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 22
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 23
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 24
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 25
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 26
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 27
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 28
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 29
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 30
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 31
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 32
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 33
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 34
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 35
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 36
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 37
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 38
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 39
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 40
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 41
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 42
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 43
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 44
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 45
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 46
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 47
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 48
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 49
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 50
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 51
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 52
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 53
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 54
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 55
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 56
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 57
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 58
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 59
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 60
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 61
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 62
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 63
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 64
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 65
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 66
1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 67

Single Family Home for sale in Rochester, MI

for $425,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,146 square foot home was built in 1987 on a lot size of 0.46.

Meticulously maintained and thoughtfully updated, this beautifully cared-for Rochester home sits on nearly a half-acre lot and offers a flexible floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, the versatile fourth bedroom is adjacent to a full bath in the lower level and can easily function as a library, home office, den, or guest suite. The refreshed kitchen opens to a bright breakfast nook filled with natural light and leads to an expansive 282 sq. ft. deck overlooking the private backyard. The lower level offers a spacious family room with wet bar and inviting wood-burning fireplace, while the main level also includes a formal living room, generous front foyer, and convenient first-floor laundry. The oversized attached 2-car garage (20' x 27') with an additional 6' x 15' work area provides exceptional storage and functionality. Recent updates include new garage door opener (2025); new carpet, gutter guards, interior paint, and septic cleaning (2024); new driveway (2023); plus newer Jeld-Wen casement windows, sewage pump, hot water heater, and roof (2009). A move-in ready home showcasing exceptional care and pride of ownership throughout.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 425,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,966

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.46

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Rochester

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60993352

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. DSL Available
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 1 Level Upper
Bedroom 2 Level Lower
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 11
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 6-15 Days
Fireplaces FamRoom Fireplace Natural Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener Direct Access
Water Community Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1987
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style Quad-Level
Area Oakland Twp (63101)
Primary City Rochester
Directions Take Rochester Road to Buell and head east on Buell to Hadden. Take Hadden north to Eagle Nest.
City Rochester
School District Rochester Community School Distr
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T4N R11E SEC 13 KNORRWOOD KNOLLS LOT 69
DOM 1
Postal Code 48306
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 198.04
Public Remarks Meticulously maintained and thoughtfully updated
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Porch
Frontage 102
Lot Size Area 0.46
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 102 X 176 X 136 X 161

Affordability Calculator

$2,947
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,617
Monthly Property Taxes
$331

Nearby
760329 Elementary School
759804 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$425,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1081 Eagle Nest Drive, Rochester, MI, 48306 is a Single Family Home for sale at $425,000 with 2,146 sqft and a lot size of 0.46. 1081 Eagle Nest Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 48306 which is in Rochester, MI