20181 McIntyre Street Detroit, MI $ 79,900
20181 McIntyre Street
$ 79,900
Recently Listed Foreclosure
Share Save

20181 McIntyre Street

Detroit, MI, 48219
$ 79,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,075

Monthly Estimate*

$ 492

20181 McIntyre Street, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 1
20181 McIntyre Street, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 2
20181 McIntyre Street, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 3
20181 McIntyre Street, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 4
20181 McIntyre Street, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 5
20181 McIntyre Street, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 6
20181 McIntyre Street, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 7
20181 McIntyre Street, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 8
20181 McIntyre Street, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 9
20181 McIntyre Street, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 10
20181 McIntyre Street, Detroit, MI 48219 - Image 11

Single Family Home for sale in Detroit, MI

for $79,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,075 square foot home was built in 1956 on a lot size of 0.12.

This ranch style home is in need of your vision to bring life back into the home. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom and a half bathroom. The rear yard is spacious for those future summer nights ahead. This home won't last long! This is a Fannie Mae HomePath Property.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 79,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,681

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60993345

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1956
Subdivision Lahser Meadows Also Pg 33 MI
Style Ranch
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Bank Owned
Municipality Detroit
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Detroit
Directions SOUTH OF EIGHT MILE AND WEST OF LASHER
City Detroit
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description W MC INTYRE 166 LAHSER MEADOWS SUB L78 P32-3 PLATS W C R 22/795 50 X 103.04A
DOM 6
Postal Code 48219
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 74.33
Public Remarks This ranch style home is in need of your vision to bring life back into the home. This home offers 3 bedrooms
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 50
Lot Size Area 0.12
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 50X103.18

Affordability Calculator

$632
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$492
Monthly Property Taxes
$140

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$79,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

20181 McIntyre Street, Detroit, MI, 48219 is a Single Family Home for sale at $79,900 with 1,075 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 20181 McIntyre Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1956. The property's zip code is 48219 which is in Detroit, MI