105 Meadow Run Alburgh, VT $ 389,900
105 Meadow Run
$ 389,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

105 Meadow Run

Alburgh, VT, 05440
$ 389,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,120

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,401

Listed by Jason Lefebvre, RE/MAX North Professionals, 802-355-0167, jason@homesvermont.com
105 Meadow Run, Alburgh, VT 05440 - Image 1
105 Meadow Run, Alburgh, VT 05440 - Image 2
105 Meadow Run, Alburgh, VT 05440 - Image 3
105 Meadow Run, Alburgh, VT 05440 - Image 4
105 Meadow Run, Alburgh, VT 05440 - Image 5
105 Meadow Run, Alburgh, VT 05440 - Image 6
105 Meadow Run, Alburgh, VT 05440 - Image 7
105 Meadow Run, Alburgh, VT 05440 - Image 8
105 Meadow Run, Alburgh, VT 05440 - Image 9
105 Meadow Run, Alburgh, VT 05440 - Image 10
105 Meadow Run, Alburgh, VT 05440 - Image 11
105 Meadow Run, Alburgh, VT 05440 - Image 12
105 Meadow Run, Alburgh, VT 05440 - Image 13
105 Meadow Run, Alburgh, VT 05440 - Image 14
105 Meadow Run, Alburgh, VT 05440 - Image 15
105 Meadow Run, Alburgh, VT 05440 - Image 16
105 Meadow Run, Alburgh, VT 05440 - Image 17
105 Meadow Run, Alburgh, VT 05440 - Image 18
105 Meadow Run, Alburgh, VT 05440 - Image 19
105 Meadow Run, Alburgh, VT 05440 - Image 20
105 Meadow Run, Alburgh, VT 05440 - Image 21
105 Meadow Run, Alburgh, VT 05440 - Image 22
105 Meadow Run, Alburgh, VT 05440 - Image 23
105 Meadow Run, Alburgh, VT 05440 - Image 24

Single Family Home for sale in Alburgh, VT

for $389,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,120 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 10.39.

Set on approximately 10.39 acres in a peaceful country setting, this energy-efficient 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and future potential. The property features a spacious yard ideal for entertaining, recreation, gardening. Inside, the open-concept kitchen and living area create an inviting atmosphere for everyday living and gathering with family and friends. The primary suite includes a private bath, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, remote work, or hobbies. Adding to the property’s appeal is a planned 26x40 detached garage, designed with plumbing hookups in place for a future bathroom and offering outstanding potential for finished space or expansion in the future.The property consists of two separate lots and is serviced by a drilled well and septic installed for up to 6 bedrooms . Enjoy the privacy of country living while still being conveniently located to nearby amenities. Take advantage of this well-priced opportunity and move in just in time to enjoy before winter. PHOTOS likeness only. Seller holds a Vermont real estate license.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 389,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Manuf/Mobile

Lot Size

10.39

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Alburgh

County/Region

Grand Isle

MLS | Web ID

5089178

Features
Interior
Basement Description Crawl Space Slab
Basement No
Flooring Vinyl Plank
Beds 3
Total Rooms 5
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Refrigerator Electric Stove
Pets Allowed Yes
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning residential
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2026
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Manuf/Mobile
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Pre-Construction
Type Single Family
Auction No
Status Detail 0
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Directions From Swanton take VT route 78. Lot is on right just past Martell Rd
City Alburgh
Seasonal No
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 348.13
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Subdivision
Exterior Amenities Shed
Driveway Gravel
Lot Size Area 10.39
Water Source Drilled Well
Garage Capacity 3

Broker

(802) 355-0167

Phone

jason@homesvermont.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,401
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,401

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$389,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

105 Meadow Run, Alburgh, VT, 05440 is a Single Family Home for sale at $389,900 with 1,120 sqft and a lot size of 10.39. 105 Meadow Run has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 05440 which is in Alburgh, VT